Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Shm Puri Special 08037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
16:15
Kharagpur Jn
5hr 25min
35 Stops
JJKR
21:40
Jajpur K Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Puri Special 08037 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JJKR
KGP
-
-
-

Shm Puri Special 08037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Puri Special - 08037 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Puri Special 08037 runs from Kharagpur Jn to Jajpur K Road, 7 days. The Shm Puri Special 08037 passenger departs from Kharagpur Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Jajpur K Road at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Puri Special train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Puri Special - 08037 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Puri Special has the longest halt time at Balasore,Bhadrak, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Shm Puri Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts16:15-0-11On Time
HIJHijli16:1916:212min4 km-117min
BPEBenapur16:2716:292min12 km-119min
NYANarayangarh16:3716:392min23 km-1114min
VKDBakhrabad16:4416:462min30 km-1110min
BLDABelda16:4916:512min36 km-1119min
NSINikursini17:0217:031min44 km-1115min
DNTDantan17:0917:112min52 km-1116min
AGVAngua17:1617:171min57 km-11On Time
LXDLakshannath Rd17:2117:232min63 km-1111min
JERJaleswar17:2817:302min69 km31116min
RGTRajghat17:3617:382min76 km-11On Time
ARDAmarda Road17:4317:452min83 km21116min
BTSBasta17:5017:522min88 km-1117min
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd17:5717:581min93 km-11On Time
ROPRupsa Jn18:0218:042min98 km-1115min
HIPHaldipada18:0918:112min104 km31125min
TKPLTikirapal Halt18:2018:211min111 km-11On Time
BLSBalasore18:2218:275min116 km-1131min
NGRDNilgiri Road18:3918:401min127 km2118min
KHFKhantapara18:4318:452min132 km3118min
PNPNPanpana18:5018:511min137 km-11On Time
BNBRBahanaga Bazar18:5418:562min141 km2115min
SOROSoro19:0319:052min150 km3113min
SZZSabira19:1219:142min158 km-11On Time
MKOMarkona19:1919:212min164 km211On Time
RNTLRanital19:3119:332min171 km21112min
BHCBhadrak20:3520:405min179 km2116min
BUDRBaudpur20:4820:491min185 km-1116min
KPLDKapali Road20:5520:561min190 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada21:0021:011min194 km-1115min
MZZManjuri Road21:0821:091min201 km-1115min
DLPTDulakhapatna21:1221:131min205 km-11On Time
BTVBaitarani Road21:1821:191min211 km-1115min
KRIHKorai Halt21:2521:261min217 km-1114min
JJKRJajpur K Road21:40ends-222 km-118min

Shm Puri Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Jajpur K Road at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 4187hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
16:22
16:15
7min
-
Source
Hijli
3 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
BENAPUR
11 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
NARAYANGARH
23 km
16:45
16:37
16:46
16:39
7min
-
1min
Bakhrabad
29 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Belda
35 km
17:01
16:49
17:02
16:51
9min
-
1min
NIKURSINI
43 km
17:10
17:02
17:10
17:03
7min
-
-
Dantan
52 km
17:17
17:09
17:17
17:11
6min
-
-
ANGUA
56 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
62 km
17:26
17:21
17:27
17:23
4min
-
1min
Jaleswar
68 km
17:33
17:28
17:35
17:30
5min
-
2min
Rajghat
76 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Amarda Road
82 km
17:52
17:43
17:52
17:45
7min
-
-
Basta
88 km
17:57
17:50
17:57
17:52
5min
-
-
N Mayurbhanj Rd
92 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
98 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
HALDIPADA
104 km
18:21
18:09
18:45
18:11
34min
-
24min
TIKIRAPAL HALT
111 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
116 km
18:57
18:22
18:57
18:27
30min
-
-
Nilgiri Road
126 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
131 km
19:11
18:43
19:11
18:45
26min
-
-
PANPANA
136 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
140 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Soro
149 km
19:29
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1416min
SABIRA
158 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Markona
164 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
RANITAL
170 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
178 km
20:35
20:35
21:00
20:40
20min
-
25min
BAUDPUR
185 km
21:09
20:48
21:10
20:49
21min
-
1min
KAPALI ROAD
189 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
194 km
21:20
21:00
21:21
21:01
20min
-
1min
Manjuri Road
200 km
21:28
21:08
21:29
21:09
20min
-
1min
DULAKHAPATNA
204 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
210 km
21:36
21:18
21:36
21:19
17min
-
-
Korai Halt
217 km
21:39
21:25
21:40
21:26
14min
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
222 km
21:45
21:40
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Puri Special 08037 Train Information

Shm Puri Special (08037) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Jajpur K Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 222 km. The fare classes on 08037 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Puri Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Puri Special 08037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for student.. facility for student by gov is good
train was delayed by one hours
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
good train for student.. facility for student by gov is good
WRITE A REVIEW