Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08072 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
18:05
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 15min
19 Stops
KGP
21:20
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08072 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-
-

08072 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special - 08072 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days. The Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 passenger departs from Tatanagar Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special - 08072 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special has the longest halt time at Salga Jhari,Govindpur Ph,Asanboni,Rakha Mines,Galudih,Ghatsila,Chirugoda,Dalbhumgarh,Kokpara,Chakulia,Kanimahuli,Gidni,Khatkura,Jhargram,Banstola,Sardiha,Khemasuli,Kalaikunda, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts18:05-0-11On Time
SLJRSalga Jhari18:1218:131min3 km-11On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph18:1818:191min7 km-11On Time
ASBAsanboni18:2918:301min15 km-11
RHERakha Mines18:3518:361min19 km-116min
GUDGaludih18:4218:431min26 km-116min
GTSGhatsila18:5218:531min36 km-116min
CHGAChirugoda19:0019:011min42 km-111min
DVMDalbhumgarh19:0719:081min48 km-116min
KKPRKokpara19:1619:171min58 km-116min
CKUChakulia19:2619:271min67 km-116min
KNMKanimahuli19:3419:351min73 km-11
GIIGidni19:4219:431min80 km-118min
KATBKhatkura19:5119:521min89 km-11
JGMJhargram20:0020:011min96 km-11
BNBBanstola20:0920:101min103 km-11
SUASardiha20:1620:171min111 km-111min
KSOKhemasuli20:2420:251min119 km-111min
KKQKalaikunda20:3220:331min127 km-115min
KGPKharagpur Jn21:20ends-134 km-11On Time

08072 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 7hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
SALGA JHARI
3 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
6 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
14 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
19 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
26 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Chirugoda
42 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
57 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
72 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
80 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
KHATKURA
88 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
95 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
BANSTOLA
103 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
111 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
KHEMASULI
119 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
126 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
133 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08072 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special - 08072 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutTatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special (08072) Train

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special (08072) runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08072 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN