Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
18:00
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 20min
19 Stops
KGP
21:20
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072. Check Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Kharagpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08072 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Kharagpur Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts18:00-04115min
SLJRSalga Jhari18:0618:071min3 km-115min
GVDPGovindpur Ph18:1218:131min7 km21119min
ASBAsanboni18:2918:301min15 km-1114min
RHERakha Mines18:3518:361min19 km-1112min
GUDGaludih18:4218:431min26 km-1110min
GTSGhatsila18:5218:531min36 km-1121min
CHGAChirugoda19:0019:011min42 km-1120min
DVMDalbhumgarh19:0819:091min48 km-1119min
KKPRKokpara19:1719:181min58 km-1121min
CKUChakulia19:2719:281min67 km-1119min
KNMKanimahuli19:3419:351min73 km-1120min
GIIGidni19:4119:421min81 km-1121min
KATBKhatkura19:5019:511min89 km-1120min
JGMJhargram19:5920:001min96 km31120min
BNBBanstola20:0720:081min104 km-11On Time
SUASardiha20:1420:151min111 km-1121min
KSOKhemasuli20:2220:231min119 km-1116min
KKQKalaikunda20:3020:311min127 km-1126min
KGPKharagpur Jn21:20ends-134 km4117min

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
SALGA JHARI
3 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
6 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
14 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
19 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
26 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Chirugoda
42 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
57 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
72 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
80 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
KHATKURA
88 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
96 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
BANSTOLA
103 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
111 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
KHEMASULI
119 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
126 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
133 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special - 08072 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutTatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 Train Information

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special (08072) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 08072 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is no right time bad experience
good experience and traveling good
WRITE A REVIEW