Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08072 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08072 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special train live running status. 08072 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08072 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 08072 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special from Tatanagar Jn is 18:00. The arrival time to Kharagpur Jn is 21:20. The total distance covered by Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special is 133 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special - 08072.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Salga Jhari
3 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur Ph
6 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Asanboni
14 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
19 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
26 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Chirugoda
42 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Kokpara
57 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Kanimahuli
72 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
80 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Khatkura
88 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
96 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Banstola
103 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
111 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Khemasuli
119 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Kalaikunda
126 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
133 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08072 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 train running or not?

A. Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 train now?

A. Check the location of Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 train?

A. The last stop for Tatanagar - Kharagpur Express Special 08072 train is Kharagpur Jn(KGP). The train reaches Kharagpur Jn at 21:20