Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

08085 Kharagpur - Ranchi Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
04:40
Kharagpur Jn
7hr 55min
29 Stops
RNC
12:35
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08085 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
RNC
KGP
-
-
-

08085 Schedule & Time Table

08085 - Kharagpur - Ranchi Memu Special runs from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi, 7 days of the week. The 08085 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 08085 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Purulia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kharagpur - Ranchi Memu Special - 08085 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kharagpur - Ranchi Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts04:40-0-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan04:4604:471min2 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur04:5404:551min6 km-111min
MDNMidnapore05:1305:152min13 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni05:3205:331min37 km-118min
CDGRChandrakona Rd05:4205:431min48 km-119min
GBAGarhbeta05:5005:522min60 km-1112min
PBAPiardoba06:0206:031min73 km-1110min
VSUBishnupur06:1306:152min85 km-1113min
ODMOndagram06:2606:271min100 km-1114min
BQABankura06:4806:502min116 km-116min
CJNChhatna06:5907:001min129 km-118min
JPHJhantipahari07:0707:081min139 km-1110min
SRJMSirjam07:1407:151min148 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil07:2207:231min155 km-1110min
ADRAAdra Jn07:4007:455min169 km-117min
ANRAnara08:0308:052min182 km-119min
PRRPurulia Jn08:4008:5010min208 km411On Time
GTDGourinathdham09:0609:071min223 km1116min
CASChas Road09:1409:151min229 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur09:2309:252min237 km111On Time
KSXKotshila09:3409:351min244 km1114min
BKDRBegunkodar09:4009:411min250 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida09:4609:471min256 km11124min
THOTulin09:5609:571min263 km-1125min
MURIMuri10:2810:302min268 km-1124min
SLFSilli10:3910:401min275 km-1132min
TISTatisilwai11:3911:401min318 km-1132min
NKMNamkon11:4911:501min324 km-115min
RNCRanchi12:35ends-328 km-11On Time

08085 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kharagpur - Ranchi Memu Special - 08085 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Overall delay:
Reached undefined at undefined
Refresh
Updated 7hr 50min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Adra Jn(ADRA) to Ranchi(RNC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
04:41
04:40
1min
-
Source
GiriMaidan
2 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
GOKULPUR
6 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
13 km
05:05
05:13
05:17
05:15
2min
-
12min
Salboni
37 km
05:39
05:32
05:40
05:33
7min
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
48 km
05:49
05:42
05:50
05:43
7min
-
1min
Garhbeta
60 km
06:01
05:50
06:02
05:52
10min
-
1min
PIARDOBA
73 km
06:14
06:02
06:15
06:03
12min
-
1min
Bishnupur
85 km
06:27
06:13
06:29
06:15
14min
-
2min
Ondagram
99 km
06:45
06:26
06:46
06:27
19min
-
1min
Bankura
115 km
06:59
06:48
07:01
06:50
11min
-
2min
Chhatna
129 km
07:14
06:59
07:15
07:00
15min
-
1min
Jhantipahari
138 km
07:23
07:07
07:24
07:08
16min
-
1min
SIRJAM
147 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
INDRABIL
154 km
07:38
07:22
07:39
07:23
16min
-
1min
Adra Jn
-
07:53
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Anara
-
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
-
08:40
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
GOURINATHDHAM
-
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
CHAS ROAD
-
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Jaipur
-
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kotshila
-
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Begunkodar
-
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalida
-
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Tulin
-
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
-
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Silli
-
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tatisilwai
-
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Namkon
-
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ranchi
-
12:35
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

About Kharagpur - Ranchi Memu Special (08085) Train

08085 is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi passenger train and covers a distance of about 328 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08085 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kharagpur to Ranchi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08085 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timing wrong in chas road station
all good....... ............
train timing wrong in chas road station
WRITE A REVIEW