Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
08:25
Tatanagar Jn
5hr 5min
28 Stops
ASN
13:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174. Check Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Asansol Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASN
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration5hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08174 Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts08:25-0-114min
ADTPAdityapur08:3108:321min5 km-115min
GMHGamharia08:4008:411min11 km-1110min
BIRPBirarajpur08:5008:511min16 km-1118min
KNDKandra08:5808:591min21 km-1121min
KZUKunki09:0309:041min24 km-1122min
MIKManikul09:0909:101min29 km-1116min
CNIChandil Jn09:3609:382min35 km-1113min
NIMNimdih09:4709:481min44 km-1119min
BRMDBiramdih09:5609:571min52 km-1120min
BBMBarabhum10:0310:041min57 km-1120min
URMAUrma10:1210:131min65 km-1121min
KTDKantadih10:2110:221min74 km-1122min
TAOTamna10:2910:301min82 km-1117min
PRRPurulia Jn10:4010:455min89 km-1123min
CHRAChharra10:5210:531min96 km-1121min
KSUKushtaur10:5810:591min101 km-1123min
BGABagalia11:0811:091min109 km-1127min
ANRAnara11:1711:181min115 km-1134min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar11:2911:301min121 km-1140min
ADRAAdra Jn11:4511:5510min128 km-1137min
JOCJoychandi Pahar12:0412:051min133 km-1140min
BEROBero12:1112:121min139 km-1139min
RKIRamkanali Jn12:1812:191min144 km-1138min
MDFMuradi12:2712:281min149 km-1135min
MDKDMadhukunda12:3812:391min156 km-1133min
DMADamodar Jn12:4712:481min161 km-1133min
BURNBurnpur13:0413:051min165 km-1127min
ASNAsansol Jn13:30ends-170 km-1127min

Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Asansol Jn at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:25
On Time
3
Source
Adityapur
4 km
08:49
08:31
08:50
08:32
18min
1
1min
Gamharia
10 km
08:56
08:40
09:00
08:41
19min
4
4min
Birarajpur
16 km
09:10
08:50
09:10
08:51
19min
1
-
Kandra
20 km
09:15
08:58
09:28
08:59
29min
3
13min
KUNKI
23 km
09:34
09:03
09:34
09:04
30min
1
-
MANIKUL
29 km
09:40
09:09
09:40
09:10
30min
1
-
Chandil Jn
34 km
09:45
09:36
09:47
09:38
9min
2
2min
NIMDIH
43 km
09:55
09:47
09:55
09:48
7min
2
-
BIRAMDIH
52 km
10:02
09:56
10:05
09:57
8min
1
3min
Barabhum
57 km
10:10
10:03
10:12
10:04
8min
2
2min
URMA
65 km
10:19
10:12
10:22
10:13
9min
2
3min
KANTADIH
74 km
10:29
10:21
10:29
10:22
7min
3
-
TAMNA
81 km
10:37
10:29
10:37
10:30
7min
2
-
Purulia Jn
88 km
10:44
10:40
10:46
10:45
On Time
2
2min
CHHARRA
96 km
10:53
10:52
10:54
10:53
On Time
1
1min
KUSHTAUR
100 km
10:58
10:58
11:09
10:59
10min
1
11min
BAGALIA
109 km
11:18
11:08
11:22
11:09
13min
1
4min
Anara
114 km
11:37
11:17
11:46
11:18
28min
2
9min
Garh Dhrubeswar
121 km
11:52
11:29
11:55
11:30
25min
1
3min
Adra Jn
128 km
12:02
11:45
12:15
11:55
20min
2
13min
Joychandi Pahar
132 km
12:27
12:04
12:05
On Time
1
-
BERO
138 km
12:42
12:11
12:42
12:12
30min
1
-
Ramkanali Jn
143 km
12:48
12:18
12:53
12:19
34min
2
5min
MURADI
148 km
12:59
12:27
13:05
12:28
37min
2
6min
MADHUKUNDA
155 km
13:10
12:38
13:11
12:39
32min
1
1min
DAMODAR JN
160 km
13:33
12:47
13:36
12:48
48min
2
3min
Burnpur
164 km
13:39
13:04
13:49
13:05
44min
2
10min
Asansol Jn
169 km
13:55
13:30
Destination
25min
1
Destination
view full running status

Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 Train Information

Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special (08174) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 170 km. The fare classes on 08174 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bed service I dont like it
WRITE A REVIEW