Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08174 Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08174 Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special train live running status. 08174 Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08174 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 08174 Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special from Tatanagar Jn is . The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 13:55. The total distance covered by Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special - 08174.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Asansol Jn at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:25
On Time
3
Source
Adityapur
4 km
08:49
08:31
08:50
08:32
18min
1
1min
Gamharia
10 km
08:56
08:40
09:00
08:41
19min
4
4min
Birarajpur
16 km
09:10
08:50
09:10
08:51
19min
1
-
Kandra
20 km
09:15
08:58
09:28
08:59
29min
3
13min
Kunki
23 km
09:34
09:03
09:34
09:04
30min
1
-
Manikul
29 km
09:40
09:09
09:40
09:10
30min
1
-
Chandil Jn
34 km
09:45
09:36
09:47
09:38
9min
2
2min
Nimdih
43 km
09:55
09:47
09:55
09:48
7min
2
-
Biramdih
52 km
10:02
09:56
10:05
09:57
8min
1
3min
Barabhum
57 km
10:10
10:03
10:12
10:04
8min
2
2min
Urma
65 km
10:19
10:12
10:22
10:13
9min
2
3min
Kantadih
74 km
10:29
10:21
10:29
10:22
7min
3
-
Tamna
81 km
10:37
10:29
10:37
10:30
7min
2
-
Purulia Jn
88 km
10:44
10:40
10:46
10:45
On Time
2
2min
Chharra
96 km
10:53
10:52
10:54
10:53
On Time
1
1min
Kushtaur
100 km
10:58
10:58
11:09
10:59
10min
1
11min
Bagalia
109 km
11:18
11:08
11:22
11:09
13min
1
4min
Anara
114 km
11:37
11:17
11:46
11:18
28min
2
9min
Garh Dhrubeswar
121 km
11:52
11:29
11:55
11:30
25min
1
3min
Adra Jn
128 km
12:02
11:45
12:15
11:55
20min
2
13min
Joychandi Pahar
132 km
12:27
12:04
12:05
On Time
1
-
Bero
138 km
12:42
12:11
12:42
12:12
30min
1
-
Ramkanali Jn
143 km
12:48
12:18
12:53
12:19
34min
2
5min
Muradi
148 km
12:59
12:27
13:05
12:28
37min
2
6min
Madhukunda
155 km
13:10
12:38
13:11
12:39
32min
1
1min
Damodar Jn
160 km
13:33
12:47
13:36
12:48
48min
2
3min
Burnpur
164 km
13:39
13:04
13:49
13:05
44min
2
10min
Asansol Jn
169 km
13:55
13:30
Destination
25min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08174 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train running or not?

A. Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train now?

A. Check the location of Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train?

A. The last stop for Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 13:55