Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08174 Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08174 Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special train live running status. 08174 Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08174 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 08174 Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special from Tatanagar Jn is 08:40. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is . The total distance covered by Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special - 08174.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Adra Jn at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 47min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Adra Jn(ADRA) to Asansol Jn(ASN) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:40
08:25
15min
3
Source
Adityapur
4 km
08:44
08:31
08:45
08:32
13min
1
1min
Gamharia
10 km
08:50
08:40
08:51
08:41
10min
2
1min
Birarajpur
16 km
08:55
08:50
08:56
08:51
5min
1
1min
Kandra
20 km
09:00
08:58
09:01
08:59
2min
3
1min
KUNKI
23 km
09:05
09:03
09:06
09:04
2min
1
1min
MANIKUL
29 km
09:30
09:09
09:31
09:10
21min
1
1min
Chandil Jn
34 km
09:38
09:36
10:20
09:38
42min
2
42min
NIMDIH
43 km
10:30
09:48
10:31
09:49
42min
2
1min
BIRAMDIH
52 km
10:41
09:57
10:42
09:58
44min
2
1min
Barabhum
57 km
10:45
10:04
10:50
10:05
45min
2
5min
URMA
65 km
10:58
10:14
10:59
10:15
44min
2
1min
KANTADIH
74 km
11:06
10:23
11:07
10:24
43min
3
1min
TAMNA
81 km
11:15
10:32
11:16
10:33
43min
2
1min
Purulia Jn
88 km
11:20
10:45
11:24
10:50
34min
3
4min
CHHARRA
96 km
11:30
10:57
11:31
10:58
33min
1
1min
KUSHTAUR
100 km
11:37
11:04
11:38
11:05
33min
1
1min
BAGALIA
109 km
11:48
11:13
11:49
11:14
35min
1
1min
Anara
114 km
11:55
11:22
11:56
11:23
33min
2
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
121 km
12:04
11:34
12:05
11:35
30min
1
1min
Adra Jn
128 km
12:10
11:50
Destination
20min
2
Destination
Joychandi Pahar
132 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
1
-
BERO
138 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
1
-
Ramkanali Jn
143 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
2
-
MURADI
148 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
2
-
MADHUKUNDA
155 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
1
-
DAMODAR JN
160 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
2
-
Burnpur
164 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
2
-
Asansol Jn
169 km
13:30
-
Cancelled
1
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08174 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train running or not?

A. Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 08:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train now?

A. Check the location of Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train?

A. The last stop for Tatanagar - Asansol Memu Special 08174 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at