more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

08414 Puri Prdp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
06:15
Puri
4hr
11 Stops
PRDP
10:15
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08414 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
August 2021
Mon, 02 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 4min
Tue, 03 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 4min
Wed, 04 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 4min
Thu, 05 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 4min
Fri, 06 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 4min
Sat, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 09 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRDP
PURI
-
-
-

08414 Schedule & Time Table

08414 - Puri Prdp Spl runs from Puri to Paradip, 7 days of the week. The 08414 mail express train departs from Puri at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Paradip at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08414 train is 4hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Khurda Road Jn,Bhubaneswar,Cuttack is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Puri Prdp Spl - 08414 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Puri Prdp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts06:15-0-11-
SILSakhi Gopal06:3406:351min17 km-11-
DEGDelang06:4806:491min29 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:0507:105min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar07:3507:405min63 km-11-
CTCCuttack08:1508:205min91 km-11-
KDRPKandarpur08:3408:351min107 km-11-
RCTCRaghunathpur08:5308:541min122 km-11-
GRKNGorakhnath09:0909:101min135 km-11-
RHMARahama09:2909:301min151 km-11-
BDBABadabandha09:4509:461min163 km-11-
PRDPParadip10:15ends-174 km-11-

08414 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Prdp Spl - 08414 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Yesterday
01-08-2021
Today
02-08-2021
Tomorrow
03-08-2021
Wednesday
04-08-2021
Yet to start from Puri at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 10hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
8
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Delang
28 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
43 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
2
5min
Cuttack
90 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Kandarpur
107 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
122 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
GORAKHNATH
134 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
RAHAMA
150 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Badabandha
162 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Paradip
172 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Puri Prdp Spl (08414) Train

08414 is a popular Puri to Paradip mail express train and covers a distance of about 174 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08414 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Puri to Paradip Garh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08414 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN