Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

08414 Puri Prdp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
06:15
Puri
4hr
11 Stops
PRDP
10:15
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08414 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
October 2021
Thu, 28 Oct
NA
Fri, 29 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 17min
Sat, 30 Oct
NA
Sun, 31 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 17min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRDP
PURI
-
-
-

08414 Schedule & Time Table

08414 - Puri Prdp Spl runs from Puri to Paradip, 7 days of the week. The 08414 mail express train departs from Puri at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Paradip at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08414 train is 4hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Khurda Road Jn,Bhubaneswar,Cuttack is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Puri Prdp Spl - 08414 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Puri Prdp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts06:15-0-11-
SILSakhi Gopal06:3406:351min17 km-11-
DEGDelang06:4806:491min29 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:0507:105min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar07:3507:405min63 km-11-
CTCCuttack08:1508:205min91 km-11-
KDRPKandarpur08:3408:351min107 km-11-
RCTCRaghunathpur08:5308:541min122 km-11-
GRKNGorakhnath09:0909:101min135 km-11-
RHMARahama09:2909:301min151 km-11-
BDBABadabandha09:4509:461min163 km-11-
PRDPParadip10:15ends-174 km-11-

08414 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Prdp Spl - 08414 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Sakhi Gopal
-
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
-
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
07:05
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
-
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kandarpur
-
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
-
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
GORAKHNATH
-
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
RAHAMA
-
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Badabandha
-
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Paradip
-
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

08414 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Prdp Spl - 08414 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Puri Prdp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Prdp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Puri Prdp Spl (08414) Train

08414 is a popular Puri to Paradip mail express train and covers a distance of about 174 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08414 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Puri to Paradip Garh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08414 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best journey experience in this train
WRITE A REVIEW