more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

08427 Puri Asr Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANGL
05:45
Angul
4hr 35min
31 Stops
PURI
10:20
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08427 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PURI
ANGL
-
-
-

08427 Schedule & Time Table

08427 - Puri Asr Spl runs from Angul to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 08427 passenger train departs from Angul at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Puri at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 08427 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Talcher is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Puri Asr Spl - 08427 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Puri Asr Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANGLAngulstarts05:45-0-1140min
TLHDTalcher Road05:5305:541min12 km-11-
TLHRTalcher06:0506:1510min18 km-11-
TTPTTalcher Thermal06:2506:261min21 km-11-
BDPKBurhapanka06:2706:281min29 km-11-
MRDLMeramandolil06:3206:331min36 km-11-
NBTNayabagirthipur06:3906:401min46 km-11-
HNDHindol Road06:4406:451min50 km-11-
MHDBMahadia Ph06:4906:501min54 km-11-
SSPRSadashibapur06:5406:551min59 km-11-
DNDLDandi Mal06:5806:591min63 km-11-
DNKLDhenkanal07:1007:155min70 km-1121min
SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt07:1907:201min75 km-11-
JRZJoranda Road07:2707:281min78 km-11-
RJGRRaj Athgarh07:3507:361min91 km-11-
RQPRadhakishorepur07:4007:411min93 km-11-
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr07:4607:471min100 km-11-
SPSRSarpeswar Ph07:5107:521min104 km-11-
NQRNaraj Marthapur07:5807:591min107 km-118min
BRAGBarang08:0808:091min116 km-11-
BBSNBhubaneswar New08:1408:151min118 km-11-
PTABPatia Halt08:1808:191min122 km-11-
MCSMancheswar08:2208:231min125 km-11-
BNBHBani Bihar08:2808:291min128 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar08:4508:505min132 km-11On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd08:5208:531min136 km-11-
RTNRetang08:5808:591min143 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn09:1509:205min151 km-11On Time
KASRKanas Road09:3209:331min162 km-11-
DEGDelang09:3609:371min166 km-11-
SILSakhi Gopal09:4609:471min178 km-11-
PURIPuri10:20ends-195 km-11On Time

08427 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Asr Spl - 08427 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Angul
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Talcher Road
12 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher
17 km
06:05
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
TALCHER THERMAL
21 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
BURHAPANKA
28 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
MERAMANDOLIL
36 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
45 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hindol Road
49 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADIA PH
54 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
SADASHIBAPUR
59 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
DANDI MAL
62 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
70 km
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT
75 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Joranda Road
78 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Athgarh
90 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
RADHAKISHOREPUR
93 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ghantikhal Ndpr
99 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
SARPESWAR PH
103 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Naraj Marthapur
107 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
115 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar New
118 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
PATIA HALT
122 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
125 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
BANI BIHAR
128 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
131 km
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
136 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
143 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
150 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
162 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
166 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
178 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
194 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Puri Asr Spl (08427) Train

08427 is a popular Angul to Puri passenger train and covers a distance of about 195 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08427 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Angul to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08427 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and clen train,u will find coal dust dust because this train pass thourgh talcher coal mines
WRITE A REVIEW