Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special 08511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRDL
15:00
Kirandul
12hr
11 Stops
VSKP
03:00
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special 08511 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special 08511. Check Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special 08511 seat availability from Kirandul station to Visakhapatnam station.

SL
3A
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRDL
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration12hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special 08511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08511 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kirandul station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRDLKirandulstarts15:00-0111-
BCHLBacheli15:2515:272min9 km111-
DWZDantewara15:5615:582min44 km111-
KKLUKaklur16:3216:342min83 km111-
DMKDilmili17:0217:042min116 km111-
JDBJagdalpur19:0519:3025min150 km-11-
KPRRKotapar Road20:0020:022min182 km111-
JYPJeypore20:3320:352min214 km111-
KRPUKoraput21:5522:005min255 km-11-
ARKArakku23:3523:405min341 km111-
KTVKottavalasa02:1802:202min443 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:00ends-469 km412-

Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Kirandul at 15:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kirandul
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Bacheli
8 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Dantewara
43 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Kaklur
82 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Dilmili
115 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Jagdalpur
149 km
19:05
19:05
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
25min
Kotapar Road
181 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Jeypore
214 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
255 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Arakku
340 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
443 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
469 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special 08511 Train Information

Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special (08511) train runs from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 469 km. The fare classes on 08511 train are SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special : GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Dantewara to Vishakhapatnam