Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ynk Vskp Festspl 08578 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNK
10:15
Yelhanka Jn
18hr 45min
13 Stops
VSKP
05:00
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ynk Vskp Festspl 08578 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
YNK
-
-
-

Ynk Vskp Festspl 08578 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ynk Vskp Festspl - 08578 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ynk Vskp Festspl 08578 runs from Yelhanka Jn to Visakhapatnam, 1 days. The Ynk Vskp Festspl 08578 mail express departs from Yelhanka Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ynk Vskp Festspl train is 18hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ynk Vskp Festspl - 08578 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ynk Vskp Festspl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ynk Vskp Festspl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNKYelhanka Jnstarts10:15-0-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm10:2810:302min15 km-111hr 51min
JTJJolarpettai12:5312:552min147 km-111hr 33min
KPDKatpadi Jn14:0014:055min231 km-111hr 43min
RURenigunta Jn16:2816:302min356 km-11On Time
GDRGudur Jn17:5017:522min439 km-111hr 53min
NLRNellore18:1818:202min478 km2112hr 14min
OGLOngole19:4319:452min594 km-112hr 22min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5022:0010min733 km-112hr 55min
EEEluru23:0523:072min793 km-113hr 1min
RJYRajahmundry00:1800:202min882 km-123hr 37min
SLOSamalkot Jn01:2001:222min932 km-123hr 29min
DVDDuvvada04:3004:322min1065 km-122hr 32min
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:00ends-1083 km-122hr 38min

Ynk Vskp Festspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 38min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 07:38
Refresh
Updated 2984hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yelhanka Jn
-
Source
11:51
10:15
1hr 36min
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
15 km
12:19
10:28
12:20
10:30
1hr 50min
-
1min
Jolarpettai
146 km
14:26
12:53
14:32
12:55
1hr 37min
-
6min
Katpadi Jn
231 km
15:43
14:00
15:48
14:05
1hr 43min
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
355 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
439 km
19:43
17:50
19:55
17:52
2hr 3min
-
12min
Nellore
477 km
20:32
18:18
20:35
18:20
2hr 15min
-
3min
Ongole
594 km
22:05
19:43
22:09
19:45
2hr 24min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
732 km
00:45
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1275min
Eluru
792 km
02:06
23:05
02:08
23:07
3hr 1min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
881 km
03:55
00:18
03:57
00:20
3hr 37min
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
932 km
04:49
01:20
04:51
01:22
3hr 29min
-
2min
Duvvada
1065 km
07:02
04:30
07:05
04:32
2hr 33min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
1082 km
07:38
05:00
Destination
2hr 38min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ynk Vskp Festspl 08578 Train Information

Ynk Vskp Festspl (08578) train runs from Yelhanka Jn to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1083 km. The fare classes on 08578 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ynk Vskp Festspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ynk Vskp Festspl 08578 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN