Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08704 Durg - Raipur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
09:15
Durg
1hr
9 Stops
R
10:15
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08704 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
R
DURG
-
-
-

08704 Schedule & Time Table

08704 - Durg - Raipur Memu Special runs from Durg to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08704 passenger train departs from Durg at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08704 train is 1hr , stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Bhilainagar,Bhilai Pwr Hs,Bhilai,Devbaloda Chrda,D Cabin,Kumhari,Sarona,Saraswatinagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Durg - Raipur Memu Special - 08704 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Durg - Raipur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts09:15-0-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar09:2009:211min5 km-113min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs09:2509:261min9 km-11On Time
BIABhilai09:3009:311min14 km-112min
DBECDevbaloda Chrda09:3509:361min18 km-11On Time
DCABD Cabin09:3909:401min20 km-111min
KMIKumhari09:4509:461min25 km-113min
SZBSarona09:5109:521min31 km-114min
SRWNSaraswatinagar09:5609:571min34 km-111min
RRaipur Jn10:15ends-37 km-11On Time

08704 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Durg - Raipur Memu Special - 08704 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Bhilai at 09:41
Refresh
Updated 20hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
09:24
09:15
9min
-
Source
Bhilainagar
4 km
09:30
09:20
09:31
09:21
10min
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
13 km
09:41
09:30
09:42
09:31
11min
-
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
17 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
D Cabin
20 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
1min
Kumhari
24 km
09:54
09:45
09:55
09:46
9min
1
1min
Sarona
30 km
09:59
09:51
10:00
09:52
8min
1
1min
SARASWATINAGAR
33 km
10:04
09:56
10:05
09:57
8min
-
1min
Raipur Jn
37 km
10:21
10:15
Destination
6min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Durg - Raipur Memu Special (08704) Train

08704 is a popular Durg to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 37 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08704 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Durg to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08704 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN