Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08708 Durg - Raipur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
17:00
Durg
1hr 5min
9 Stops
R
18:05
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08708 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
R
DURG
-
-
-

08708 Schedule & Time Table

08708 - Durg - Raipur Memu Special runs from Durg to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08708 passenger train departs from Durg at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 08708 train is 1hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Bhilainagar,Bhilai Pwr Hs,Bhilai,Devbaloda Chrda,D Cabin,Kumhari,Sarona,Saraswatinagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Durg - Raipur Memu Special - 08708 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Durg - Raipur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts17:00-0-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar17:0517:061min5 km-113min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs17:1017:111min9 km-11On Time
BIABhilai17:1517:161min14 km-112min
DBECDevbaloda Chrda17:2017:211min18 km-112min
DCABD Cabin17:2317:241min20 km-112min
KMIKumhari17:2917:301min25 km-112min
SZBSarona17:3517:361min31 km-112min
SRWNSaraswatinagar17:4017:411min34 km-112min
RRaipur Jn18:05ends-37 km-111min

08708 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Durg - Raipur Memu Special - 08708 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from Durg at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 27hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
4
Source
Bhilainagar
4 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
5
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
1
1min
Bhilai
13 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
1
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
17 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
D Cabin
20 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Kumhari
24 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Sarona
30 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
SARASWATINAGAR
33 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
37 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Durg - Raipur Memu Special (08708) Train

08708 is a popular Durg to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 37 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08708 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Durg to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08708 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN