Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08708 Durg - Raipur Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08708 Durg - Raipur Memu Special train live running status. 08708 Durg - Raipur Memu Special train runs from Durg (DURG) to Raipur Jn (R) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08708 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 08708 Durg - Raipur Memu Special from Durg is 17:00. The arrival time to Raipur Jn is . The total distance covered by Durg - Raipur Memu Special is 37 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Durg to Raipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durg - Raipur Memu Special - 08708.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Bhilainagar at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
6
Source
Bhilainagar
4 km
17:09
17:06
17:10
17:07
3min
5
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
17:11
17:12
3min
1
1min
Bhilai
13 km
17:16
17:17
5min
1
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
17 km
17:21
17:22
8min
1
1min
D Cabin
20 km
17:24
17:25
9min
3
1min
Kumhari
24 km
17:30
17:31
15min
2
1min
Sarona
30 km
17:36
17:37
21min
3
1min
SARASWATINAGAR
33 km
17:41
17:42
21min
3
1min
Raipur Jn
37 km
18:05
Destination
16min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08708 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Durg - Raipur Memu Special 08708 train running or not?

A. Durg - Raipur Memu Special 08708 train starts from Durg at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durg - Raipur Memu Special 08708 train now?

A. Check the location of Durg - Raipur Memu Special 08708 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durg - Raipur Memu Special 08708 train?

A. The last stop for Durg - Raipur Memu Special 08708 train is Raipur Jn(R). The train reaches Raipur Jn at