Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

08744 Itwari - Gondia Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
15:00
Itwari
2hr 30min
16 Stops
G
17:30
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08744 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
G
ITR
-
-
-

08744 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Itwari - Gondia Memu Special - 08744 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 08744 - Itwari - Gondia Memu Special runs from Itwari to Gondia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08744 passenger train departs from Itwari at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 08744 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Itwari - Gondia Memu Special - 08744 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Kalamna,Kamptee,Kanhan Jn,Tharsa,Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road,Tirora is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Itwari - Gondia Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts15:00-0-11On Time
KAVKalamna15:0815:102min3 km-11On Time
KPKamptee15:1615:182min10 km-1114min
KNHNKanhan Jn15:2215:242min15 km-1132min
SALSalwa15:3015:311min21 km-1133min
CHCRChacher15:3615:371min27 km-1136min
TARTharsa15:4115:432min34 km-1144min
RRLRewral15:4915:501min39 km-1143min
KHATKhat15:5715:581min48 km-1145min
BRDBhandara Road16:0416:062min58 km-1148min
KOKAKoka16:1316:141min66 km-1147min
TMRTumsar Road16:2116:232min76 km-1148min
MNUMundikota16:3116:321min86 km-1147min
TROTirora16:3816:402min96 km-1148min
KWNKachewani16:4716:481min103 km-1148min
GJGangajhari16:5416:551min112 km-1148min
GGondia Jn17:30ends-126 km-116min

08744 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Gondia Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
15:01
15:00
1min
-
Source
KALAMNA
2 km
15:06
15:08
15:11
15:10
1min
-
5min
Kamptee
10 km
15:20
15:16
15:22
15:18
4min
-
2min
Kanhan Jn
14 km
15:30
15:22
15:35
15:24
11min
-
5min
Salwa
20 km
15:40
15:30
15:42
15:31
11min
-
2min
CHACHER
27 km
15:47
15:36
15:49
15:37
12min
-
2min
THARSA
33 km
15:57
15:41
15:59
15:43
16min
-
2min
REWRAL
39 km
16:04
15:49
16:06
15:50
16min
-
2min
KHAT
48 km
16:15
15:57
16:17
15:58
19min
-
2min
Bhandara Road
58 km
16:28
16:04
16:30
16:06
24min
-
2min
KOKA
66 km
16:38
16:13
16:39
16:14
25min
-
1min
Tumsar Road
76 km
16:46
16:21
16:48
16:23
25min
-
2min
MUNDIKOTA
86 km
16:56
16:31
16:58
16:32
26min
-
2min
Tirora
96 km
17:05
16:38
17:07
16:40
27min
-
2min
KACHEWANI
103 km
17:13
16:47
17:15
16:48
27min
-
2min
GANGAJHARI
111 km
17:20
16:54
17:21
16:55
26min
-
1min
Gondia Jn
126 km
17:40
17:30
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Itwari - Gondia Memu Special (08744) Train

Itwari - Gondia Memu Special (08744) is a popular Itwari to Gondia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 126 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08744 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
OK POCKET FRIENDLY
very bad train have poor or pooor
very bad train have poor or pooor
WRITE A REVIEW