Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

08746 Raipur - Gevra Road Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
13:50
Raipur Jn
5hr 40min
28 Stops
GAD
19:30
Gevra Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08746 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GAD
R
-
-
-

08746 Schedule & Time Table

08746 - Raipur - Gevra Road Memu Special runs from Raipur Jn to Gevra Road, 7 days of the week. The 08746 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Gevra Road at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 08746 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Bilaspur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Raipur - Gevra Road Memu Special - 08746 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Raipur - Gevra Road Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts13:50-0-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H13:5413:551min3 km-11On Time
URKUrkura14:0114:021min4 km-117min
MDHMandhar14:0714:092min12 km-1113min
SLHSiliari14:1714:192min24 km-1126min
BKTHBaikunth P H14:2614:282min32 km-1114min
TLDTilda Neora14:3214:342min38 km-1132min
HNHathbandh14:4514:472min49 km-1131min
BYTBhatapara14:5915:045min64 km-1137min
NPINipania15:1415:162min79 km-1139min
DGSDagori15:2415:251min87 km-1145min
BYLBelha15:3915:412min95 km-1133min
CHBTChakarbhata P H15:4615:482min101 km-11On Time
DPHDadhapara15:5815:591min104 km-116min
BSPBilaspur Jn17:0017:1010min111 km-11On Time
GTWGatora17:1817:191min117 km-1113min
JRMGJairamnagar17:2517:272min125 km-1121min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H17:3317:341min132 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara17:3917:412min138 km-1134min
KPNAKapan P H17:4917:501min145 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila17:5417:562min153 km-1158min
CPHChampa Jn18:1118:132min163 km-111hr 1min
BPRHBalpur Halt18:2218:231min171 km-111hr
KTHDKothari Road18:2818:291min175 km-1138min
MWRNMadwarani18:3418:351min180 km-1111min
SRBASaragbundia18:4118:421min186 km-1131min
URGAUrga18:4818:491min192 km-1139min
KRBAKorba19:0519:105min200 km-1145min
GADGevra Road19:30ends-208 km1116min

08746 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raipur - Gevra Road Memu Special - 08746 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
6
Source
Wrs Colony P H
2 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
URKURA
4 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
1
1min
MANDHAR
12 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
4
2min
SILIARI
23 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
4
2min
Baikunth P H
32 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
38 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
48 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
64 km
14:59
14:59
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
5min
NIPANIA
78 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
DAGORI
87 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Belha
94 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Chakarbhata P H
100 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
DADHAPARA
103 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Gatora
116 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
124 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
131 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
137 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
145 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Janjgir Naila
152 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
163 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
BALPUR HALT
171 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
KOTHARI ROAD
175 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
MADWARANI
179 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Saragbundia
185 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Urga
191 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Korba
200 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Gevra Road
208 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Raipur - Gevra Road Memu Special (08746) Train

08746 is a popular Raipur Jn to Gevra Road passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08746 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Korba through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

08746 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice 👍 work exillent job great teem work
very nice 👍 work exillent job great teem work
very nice 👍 work exillent job great teem work
very nice 👍 work exillent job great teem work
WRITE A REVIEW