4.6

09028

Bju Udn Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
05:55
Barauni Jn
31hr 5min
18 Stops
UDN
13:00
Udhna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 09028 - Bju Udn Spl

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1740
June 2019
Thu, 27 Jun
Not Avail
8min
July 2019
Thu, 04 Jul
NA
Thu, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 18 Jul
NA
Thu, 25 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
UDN
-
-

Bju Udn Spl Schedule

The 09028 - Bju Udn Spl runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to UDN (Udhna Jn). Bju Udn Spl runs on of 1 week. The Bju Udn Spl train departs from Barauni Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Udhna Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09028 train is 31hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bju Udn Spl - 09028 schedule, Bju Udn Spl seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 09028 - Bju Udn Spl via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts05:55-0111On Time
HJPHajipur Jn07:3507:405min88 km-11On Time
PPTAPatliputra08:3008:355min108 km-11On Time
DNRDanapur08:5508:572min114 km-11On Time
ARAAra09:2809:302min153 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar10:3010:322min222 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn12:1012:2010min316 km-11On Time
ACOIAlahabad Cheoki15:0015:055min459 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur17:0017:022min552 km-11On Time
STASatna18:3018:355min629 km-11On Time
KTEKatni20:0020:055min728 km-11On Time
JBPJabalpur21:3021:355min819 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn02:1002:2010min1064 km-12On Time
KNWKhandwa05:1505:183min1247 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn07:1007:155min1371 km-12On Time
JLJalgaon Jn07:4507:505min1395 km-12On Time
ANAmalner08:4508:472min1449 km112On Time
NDBNandurbar10:2010:255min1545 km112On Time
UDNUdhna Jn13:00ends-1702 km-12On Time

Bju Udn Spl - 09028 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bju Udn Spl - 09028 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-06-2019
Overall delay: 3hr 50min
Crossed Barauni Jn at 09:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
09:45
05:55
3hr 50min
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
93 km
10:33
07:35
10:38
07:40
2hr 58min
-
5min
Patliputra
113 km
11:03
08:30
11:08
08:35
2hr 33min
-
5min
Danapur
119 km
11:16
08:55
11:18
08:57
2hr 21min
-
2min
Ara
158 km
11:45
09:28
11:47
09:30
2hr 17min
-
2min
Buxar
227 km
12:30
10:30
12:32
10:32
2hr
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
320 km
13:27
12:10
13:37
12:20
1hr 17min
-
10min
Alahabad Cheoki
460 km
15:22
15:00
15:27
15:05
22min
-
5min
Manikpur
558 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Satna
636 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Katni
734 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
825 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1070 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1253 km
05:15
05:15
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1377 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Jalgaon Jn
1401 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1456 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1551 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Udhna Jn
1708 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bju Udn Spl

Bju Udn Spl - 09028 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B18
B17
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bju Udn Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Udn Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Udn Spl - 09028

The Bju Udn Spl - 09028 train runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to UDN (Udhna Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Barauni Jn to Udhna Jn train and covers a distance of about 1702 km. You can check Bju Udn Spl - 09028 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 09028 route map. You can also check how to reach Barauni to Surat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bju Udn Spl

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is good but train not running on time. Train coming late 4hour and reached 9 hour late
Good food and cleaning good But on time not comeing
nice service but more passengers are coming thiruvarur to pune but no more coach
nice service but more passengers are coming thiruvarur to pune but no more coach
WRITE A REVIEW