Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

09102 Surat - Virar Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
16:45
Surat
5hr 15min
29 Stops
VR
22:00
Virar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09102 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
VR
ST
-
-
-

09102 Schedule & Time Table

09102 - Surat - Virar Memu Express Special runs from Surat to Virar, 7 days of the week. The 09102 passenger train departs from Surat at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Virar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09102 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Valsad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Surat - Virar Memu Express Special - 09102 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Surat - Virar Memu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts16:45-0-11On Time
UDNUdhna Jn16:5216:531min4 km211
BHETBhestan16:5816:591min10 km1114min
SCHSachin17:0417:051min15 km-118min
MRLMaroli17:1117:121min21 km-119min
NVSNavsari17:1717:192min30 km-1113min
GNSTGandhismriti17:2417:251min33 km-11On Time
VDHVedchha17:3117:321min38 km-1111min
AMLAmalsad17:4017:411min45 km-1110min
BIMBilimora Jn17:4717:481min51 km-1111min
DGIDungri17:5918:001min60 km-117min
BLValsad18:1718:225min69 km-111min
ATULAtul18:3018:311min76 km-113min
PADPardi18:3618:371min79 km-114min
UVDUdvada18:5018:511min85 km-11On Time
BAGDBagwada (halt)18:5618:571min88 km-11On Time
VAPIVapi19:1819:191min95 km-11On Time
KEBKarambeli19:2719:281min101 km-11On Time
BLDBhilad19:3419:351min106 km-11
SJNSanjan19:4719:481min118 km-11
UBRUmbargam Road20:0320:041min123 km-11On Time
GVDGholvad20:1220:131min132 km-111min
DRDDahanu Road20:2720:281min144 km2113min
VGNVangaon20:4020:411min156 km-113min
BORBoisar20:4920:501min165 km-114min
PLGPalghar21:0621:082min177 km-11On Time
KLVKelva Road21:1821:191min185 km-115min
SAHSaphale21:2421:251min191 km-118min
VTNVaitarna21:3221:331min199 km-118min
VRVirar22:00ends-208 km-11On Time

09102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Surat - Virar Memu Express Special - 09102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Surat at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
2
1min
Bhestan
9 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Sachin
14 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Maroli
21 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
3
1min
Navsari
29 km
17:17
17:17
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
2min
Gandhismriti
32 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Vedchha
38 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Amalsad
45 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
50 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Dungri
59 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
68 km
18:17
18:17
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
5min
ATUL
75 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Pardi
79 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Udvada
85 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Bagwada (halt)
88 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
95 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Karambeli
101 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
106 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
117 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Umbargam Road
123 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Gholvad
132 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
143 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
155 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
165 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
176 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Kelva Road
184 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
191 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
199 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Virar
207 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Surat - Virar Memu Express Special (09102) Train

09102 is a popular Surat to Virar passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09102 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Surat to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09102 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goooood and excellenttttttt
सफर के लिए सबसे घटिया गाड़ी,, बाथरूम मे पानी नही होता तो कभी सीट मैली होती है,,,
goooood and excellenttttttt
woooooooow amazingggggggg
goooood and excellenttttttt
goooood and excellenttttttt
WRITE A REVIEW