Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09102 Vadodara Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09102 Vadodara Special train live running status. 09102 Vadodara Special train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Vadodara Jn (BRC) on Wed. 09102 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 09102 Vadodara Special from Gorakhpur Jn is . The arrival time to Vadodara Jn is . The total distance covered by Vadodara Special is 1521 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Vadodara Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vadodara Special - 09102.
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at
Refresh
Updated 146hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Basti
65 km
06:05
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
154 km
07:25
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
243 km
08:58
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
271 km
10:30
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
345 km
12:15
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
484 km
15:00
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Mainpuri Jn
542 km
16:35
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
590 km
17:47
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
627 km
19:00
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
649 km
20:00
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Achhnera Jn
675 km
20:35
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
703 km
21:20
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
822 km
22:31
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
885 km
23:06
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
993 km
00:25
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
1260 km
04:15
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
1447 km
07:15
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1521 km
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09102 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vadodara Special 09102 train running or not?

A. Vadodara Special 09102 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vadodara Special 09102 train now?

A. Check the location of Vadodara Special 09102 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vadodara Special 09102 train?

A. The last stop for Vadodara Special 09102 train is Vadodara Jn(BRC). The train reaches Vadodara Jn at