Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Brc St Memu Spl 09156 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
05:50
Vadodara Jn
3hr 25min
23 Stops
ST
09:15
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brc St Memu Spl 09156 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BRC
-
-
-

Brc St Memu Spl 09156 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Brc St Memu Spl - 09156 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Brc St Memu Spl 09156 runs from Vadodara Jn to Surat, 7 days. The Brc St Memu Spl 09156 mail express departs from Vadodara Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Surat at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Brc St Memu Spl train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Brc St Memu Spl - 09156 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Brc St Memu Spl has the longest halt time at Vishvamitri,Makarpura,Varnama,Itola,Kashipura Sarar,Miyagam Karjan,Lakodara,Palej,Varediya,Nabipur,Chavaj,Bharuch Jn,Ankleshwar Jn,Panoli,Hathuran,Kosamba Jn,Kim,Kudsad,Sayan,Gothangam,Kosad,Utran, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Brc St Memu Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
VSVishvamitri05:5605:571min3 km-116min
MPRMakarpura06:0206:031min9 km-117min
VRMVarnama06:0906:101min14 km-118min
ITAItola06:1606:171min18 km-1110min
KSPRKashipura Sarar06:2206:231min22 km-1111min
MYGMiyagam Karjan06:3006:311min30 km-1112min
LKDLakodara06:3806:391min38 km-1110min
PLJPalej06:4906:501min45 km-1110min
VREVarediya06:5606:571min51 km-1110min
NIUNabipur07:0307:041min58 km-1113min
CVJChavaj07:1007:111min65 km-1116min
BHBharuch Jn07:1707:181min71 km-1111min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn07:2907:301min80 km-118min
PAOPanoli07:3707:381min90 km-118min
HATHathuran07:4307:441min94 km-11On Time
KSBKosamba Jn07:5007:511min98 km-117min
KIMKim07:5407:551min106 km-117min
KDSDKudsad08:0208:031min109 km-11On Time
SYNSayan08:0908:101min116 km-116min
GTXGothangam08:1408:151min119 km-11
KSEKosad08:2408:251min123 km-114min
URNUtran08:3408:351min126 km-11On Time
STSurat09:15ends-130 km-112min

Brc St Memu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Vishvamitri
2 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Makarpura
8 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Varnama
14 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Itola
18 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Kashipura Sarar
22 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
29 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Lakodara
37 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Palej
45 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Varediya
51 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Nabipur
58 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Chavaj
64 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
70 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
79 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Panoli
90 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Hathuran
94 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
98 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Kim
106 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
KUDSAD
108 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Sayan
116 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Gothangam
119 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Kosad
122 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Utran
126 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Surat
129 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Brc St Memu Spl 09156 Train Information

Brc St Memu Spl (09156) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 130 km. The fare classes on 09156 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brc St Memu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brc St Memu Spl 09156 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not clean please clean the train coach
train is not clean please clean the train coach
train is not clean please clean the train coach
train is not clean please clean the train coach
train is not clean please clean the train coach
this seat number is wrong in my ixigo and ticket seen windowseat that and in real is the it's come A 30 and in ticket w 30 it is fake
train is not clean please clean the train coach
WRITE A REVIEW