Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Mao Surat Spl 09188 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
13:40
Madgaon
18hr 55min
20 Stops
ST
08:35
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Surat Spl 09188 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
2S
INR245
3A
INR1140
SL
INR430
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
MAO
-
-
-

Mao Surat Spl 09188 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mao Surat Spl - 09188 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mao Surat Spl 09188 runs from Madgaon to Surat, 2 days. The Mao Surat Spl 09188 mail express departs from Madgaon at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Surat at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Mao Surat Spl train is 18hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mao Surat Spl - 09188 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mao Surat Spl has the longest halt time at Vasai Road, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mao Surat Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts13:40-0111On Time
KRMIKarmali14:1014:122min29 km-1115min
THVMThivim14:2914:312min46 km-1153min
SWVSawantwadi Road15:3815:402min76 km-1137min
KUDLKudal15:5415:562min96 km-1157min
SNDDSindhudurg16:0816:102min107 km-111hr
KKWKankavali16:5016:522min125 km-111hr 4min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd17:2017:222min156 km1111hr 18min
RAJPRajapur Road17:5017:522min172 km1111hr 11min
RNRatnagiri19:0019:055min236 km-1151min
SGRSangmeshwar19:3019:322min269 km-111hr 6min
CHIChiplun20:1220:142min312 km-111hr 4min
KHEDKhed20:4020:422min341 km-111hr 7min
MNIMangaon22:1622:182min409 km-1139min
ROHARoha23:3023:355min440 km-112min
PNVLPanvel00:5000:555min514 km-128min
BSRVasai Road03:0003:1010min578 km-121min
PLGPalghar05:0005:055min617 km-12On Time
VAPIVapi06:3806:402min699 km-12On Time
BLValsad07:0507:072min725 km-12On Time
STSurat08:35ends-794 km-12On Time

Mao Surat Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 35min
Reached Surat at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 3496hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
14:41
13:40
1hr 1min
-
Source
Karmali
28 km
15:20
14:10
16:20
14:12
2hr 8min
-
60min
Thivim
46 km
16:38
14:29
16:45
14:31
2hr 14min
-
7min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
17:42
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1318min
Kudal
96 km
19:09
15:54
19:11
15:56
3hr 15min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
107 km
19:22
16:08
19:24
16:10
3hr 14min
-
2min
Kankavali
124 km
19:42
16:50
19:44
16:52
2hr 52min
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
155 km
20:13
17:20
20:15
17:22
2hr 53min
-
2min
Rajapur Road
172 km
20:28
17:50
20:30
17:52
2hr 38min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
21:49
19:00
21:58
19:05
2hr 53min
-
9min
Sangmeshwar
269 km
22:34
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1258min
Chiplun
311 km
23:10
20:12
23:13
20:14
2hr 59min
-
3min
Khed
341 km
23:36
20:40
23:38
20:42
2hr 56min
-
2min
Mangaon
409 km
00:30
22:16
00:32
22:18
2hr 14min
-
2min
Roha
439 km
00:55
23:30
01:00
23:35
1hr 25min
-
5min
Panvel
514 km
02:16
00:50
02:28
00:55
1hr 33min
-
12min
Vasai Road
577 km
04:07
03:00
04:23
03:10
1hr 13min
-
16min
Palghar
617 km
05:02
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
698 km
06:33
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
7min
Valsad
724 km
07:04
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
3min
Surat
793 km
08:00
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Surat Spl 09188 Train Information

Mao Surat Spl (09188) train runs from Madgaon to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 794 km. The fare classes on 09188 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Surat Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Surat Spl 09188 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Seat position poor not comfortable.
Seat position poor not comfortable.
Seat position poor not comfortable.
Seat position poor not comfortable.
it's ok to travel but not showing perfect running status... request to please update this...
thank you very much! for my journry
where isD2 coach please gelp
train seat to much small you can't sleep and chair car door not closings
train is late and no pantry at all
Seat position poor not comfortable.
WRITE A REVIEW