Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Gimb Indb Spl 09335 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
18:15
Gandhidham Bg
14hr 40min
8 Stops
INDB
08:55
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Indb Spl 09335 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1635
2S
INR250
3A
INR1150
SL
INR435
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
GIMB
-
-
-

Gimb Indb Spl 09335 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gimb Indb Spl - 09335 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gimb Indb Spl 09335 runs from Gandhidham Bg to Indore Jn Bg, 1 days. The Gimb Indb Spl 09335 mail express departs from Gandhidham Bg at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Gimb Indb Spl train is 14hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gimb Indb Spl - 09335 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gimb Indb Spl has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gimb Indb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts18:15-0-11On Time
VGViramgam Jn21:3321:352min235 km-11On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:5023:1020min300 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn02:2002:222min443 km-12On Time
DHDDahod03:1203:142min516 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn05:1505:205min630 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn07:1007:155min726 km-12On Time
DWXDewas07:5407:562min767 km-12On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg08:55ends-806 km-12On Time

Gimb Indb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Viramgam Jn
-
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
22:50
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
-
02:20
02:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
-
03:12
03:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
-
05:15
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
-
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dewas
-
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Indore Jn Bg
-
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gimb Indb Spl 09335 Train Information

Gimb Indb Spl (09335) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 806 km. The fare classes on 09335 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Indb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Indb Spl 09335 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
v vc V. cCVC. cvc v hvc6 thhi u bbc ub. gHu 9vy xhuj
very Good right time Good behaviour TC right timing wel cleaning over all very good presently i m in train next few hours god knows
no wifi...pls provide wifi
WRITE A REVIEW