Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sbib Ptn Demu 09433 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBIB
18:25
Sabarmati Bg
2hr 30min
11 Stops
PTN
20:55
Patan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbib Ptn Demu 09433 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PTN
SBIB
-
-
-

Sbib Ptn Demu 09433 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sbib Ptn Demu - 09433 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sbib Ptn Demu 09433 runs from Sabarmati Bg to Patan, 7 days. The Sbib Ptn Demu 09433 mail express departs from Sabarmati Bg at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Patan at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Sbib Ptn Demu train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sbib Ptn Demu - 09433 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sbib Ptn Demu has the longest halt time at Kalol,Ambliyasan,Mahesana Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sbib Ptn Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBIBSabarmati Bgstarts18:25-0-11On Time
CDKChandkhera Road18:3118:321min5 km-11On Time
KHDBKhodiyar18:3718:381min10 km-11On Time
KLLKalol18:4618:482min21 km-11On Time
JULJhulasan18:5818:591min31 km-11On Time
DNWDangarwa19:0619:071min37 km111On Time
UMNAmbliyasan19:1419:162min45 km-11On Time
JDNJagudan19:2419:251min53 km-11On Time
MSHMahesana Jn20:0320:052min63 km-11On Time
RUJRanuj20:2920:301min89 km-11On Time
SNHRSankhai20:3620:371min94 km111On Time
PTNPatan20:55ends-103 km-11On Time

Sbib Ptn Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
CHANDKHERA ROAD
-
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
KHODIYAR
-
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kalol
-
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
JHULASAN
-
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
DANGARWA
-
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ambliyasan
-
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
JAGUDAN
-
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
-
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ranuj
-
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
SANKHAI
-
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Patan
102 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbib Ptn Demu 09433 Train Information

Sbib Ptn Demu (09433) train runs from Sabarmati Bg to Patan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 09433 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbib Ptn Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbib Ptn Demu 09433 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
even after booking no dinner was served.
even after booking no dinner was served.
Nice Train 🚆👍🙏💐🙏 (Faster then Previous One).
nice train good service n very short distance. n nice average.ret it's very resting
Nice to meet you at the end of the African
even after booking no dinner was served.
even after booking no dinner was served.
train is very good . nd super fast train
babsjs snansnssananabs bahabsbsbss
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW