Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Msh Ubr Spl 09472 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSH
16:30
Mahesana Jn
9hr
10 Stops
UBR
01:30
Umbargam Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Msh Ubr Spl 09472 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
3A
INR710
SL
INR260
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBR
MSH
-
-
-

Msh Ubr Spl 09472 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Msh Ubr Spl - 09472 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Msh Ubr Spl 09472 runs from Mahesana Jn to Umbargam Road, 7 days. The Msh Ubr Spl 09472 mail express departs from Mahesana Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Umbargam Road at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of Msh Ubr Spl train is 9hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Msh Ubr Spl - 09472 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Msh Ubr Spl has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Msh Ubr Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSHMahesana Jnstarts16:30-0111On Time
GNCGandhinagar Cap17:3017:355min62 km11111min
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:0019:1010min91 km211On Time
NDNadiad Jn20:1120:132min137 km-11On Time
ANNDAnand Jn21:0521:105min156 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn21:2621:282min191 km11113min
BHBharuch Jn22:1022:122min262 km-1130min
STSurat23:2523:283min321 km-11On Time
BLValsad00:2800:302min390 km-1214min
VAPIVapi00:5801:002min416 km-1211min
UBRUmbargam Road01:30ends-444 km-12

Msh Ubr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Umbargam Road at 01:27
Refresh
Updated 2978hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahesana Jn
-
Source
16:31
16:30
1min
-
Source
Gandhinagar Cap
62 km
17:33
17:30
17:38
17:35
3min
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
91 km
18:47
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
23min
Nadiad Jn
137 km
19:51
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
22min
Anand Jn
155 km
20:54
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
16min
Vadodara Jn
191 km
21:35
21:26
21:39
21:28
11min
-
4min
Bharuch Jn
261 km
22:41
22:10
22:43
22:12
31min
-
2min
Surat
320 km
23:25
23:25
23:29
23:28
1min
-
4min
Valsad
389 km
00:39
00:28
00:44
00:30
14min
-
5min
Vapi
416 km
01:08
00:58
01:08
01:00
8min
-
-
Umbargam Road
443 km
01:27
01:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Msh Ubr Spl 09472 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Msh Ubr Spl - 09472 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mahesana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL2
D2
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Msh Ubr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMsh Ubr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Msh Ubr Spl 09472 Train Information

Msh Ubr Spl (09472) train runs from Mahesana Jn to Umbargam Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 444 km. The fare classes on 09472 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Msh Ubr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Msh Ubr Spl 09472 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train varetha tak ext. honi chhie
sabse jada dikkat fatehpur valo ko hoti hai aap iske baare me Gaur kare fatehpur me stop karo is gaadi ka to acha rahega travel karne vaale fatehpur banda ke log jada hote hai is pe gaur karne ki jarurat hai
sabse jada dikkat fatehpur valo ko hoti hai aap iske baare me Gaur kare fatehpur me stop karo is gaadi ka to acha rahega travel karne vaale fatehpur banda ke log jada hote hai is pe gaur karne ki jarurat hai
WRITE A REVIEW