Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Okha Ald Spl 09571 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTD
15:55
Botad Jn
2hr 15min
10 Stops
BVC
18:10
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Ald Spl 09571 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BVC
BTD
-
-
-

Okha Ald Spl 09571 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Okha Ald Spl - 09571 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Okha Ald Spl 09571 runs from Botad Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days. The Okha Ald Spl 09571 passenger departs from Botad Jn at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Okha Ald Spl train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Okha Ald Spl - 09571 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Okha Ald Spl has the longest halt time at Bhavanagar Para, a maximum of 7min. Book train tickets for Okha Ald Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTDBotad Jnstarts15:55-0-11-
NGANingala Jn16:0116:021min18 km111-
ALMRAlampur16:0916:101min26 km111-
UJUjalvav16:1616:171min33 km-11-
DLJDhola Jn16:2716:281min43 km-11-
SOASanosra16:3716:381min54 km111-
SGDSongadh16:4716:481min64 km-11-
SOJNSihor Gujarat16:5616:571min72 km-11-
VTJVartej17:0917:101min82 km-11-
BVPBhavanagar Para17:3117:387min90 km-11-
BVCBhavnagar Trmus18:10ends-92 km-11-

Okha Ald Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Vartej at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Botad Jn
-
Source
16:14
15:55
19min
-
Source
Ningala JN
18 km
16:30
16:01
16:31
16:02
29min
-
1min
Alampur
26 km
16:39
16:09
16:40
16:10
30min
-
1min
Ujalvav
32 km
16:48
16:16
16:49
16:17
32min
-
1min
Dhola Jn
42 km
17:00
16:27
17:01
16:28
33min
-
1min
Sanosra
54 km
17:11
16:37
17:12
16:38
34min
-
1min
Songadh
64 km
17:21
16:47
17:22
16:48
34min
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
71 km
17:30
16:56
17:31
16:57
34min
-
1min
Vartej
82 km
17:45
17:09
17:10
17:10
36min
-
1405min
Bhavanagar Para
89 km
17:31
17:31
18:11
17:38
On Time
-
40min
Bhavnagar Trmus
92 km
18:35
18:10
Destination
25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Ald Spl 09571 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Ald Spl - 09571 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Botad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Ald Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Ald Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Ald Spl 09571 Train Information

Okha Ald Spl (09571) train runs from Botad Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 09571 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Ald Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Ald Spl 09571 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Is train se achha passanger train me safar kar le
Don't book your ticket here. It spoils my day. the train was running late by 3-hours.
Very nice app....
train is very late many time
This app is avesome fast so i am like this app.
WRITE A REVIEW