more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

09607

Koaa Mdjn Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
11:25
Kolkata
41hr 55min
28 Stops
MDJN
05:20
Madar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 09607 - Koaa Mdjn Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
March 2021
Thu, 04 Mar
RAC4
11hr 22min
Thu, 11 Mar
AVAIL 0006
8hr 53min
Thu, 18 Mar
AVAIL 0013
8hr 53min
Thu, 25 Mar
AVAIL 0015
8hr 53min
April 2021
Thu, 01 Apr
RAC 3
8hr 53min
Thu, 08 Apr
AVAIL 0017
8hr 53min
Thu, 15 Apr
AVAIL 0015
8hr 53min
Thu, 22 Apr
NA
Thu, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
MDJN
-
-

Koaa Mdjn Spl Schedule

09607 - Koaa Mdjn Spl runs from Kolkata to Madar Jn, 1 days of the week. The 09607 mail express train departs from Kolkata at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Madar Jn at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of 09607 train is 41hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Koaa Mdjn Spl - 09607 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Koaa Mdjn Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts11:25-0-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn12:1812:202min35 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn12:4812:502min43 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:0014:022min111 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur14:5314:552min175 km-11
RNGRaniganj15:2015:222min198 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn15:4115:465min217 km-11
DHNDhanbad Jn17:1517:205min275 km-11On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn18:1418:162min309 km-111min
PUSPhusro18:3018:322min320 km-111min
BRKABarka Kana20:1020:3525min393 km-11On Time
DTODaltonganj22:5022:522min576 km-1112min
GHDGarwa Road23:4023:455min609 km-1111min
RNQRenukut01:1401:162min708 km-1221min
CPUChopan02:1502:4025min750 km-1224min
SGRLSingrauli04:5205:0210min813 km-1219min
BEHRBeohari07:4507:505min962 km-1219min
KMZKatni Murwara10:5011:0010min1074 km-1213min
DMODamoh12:3312:352min1183 km-1218min
SGOSaugor13:3513:405min1260 km-1219min
MNVMungaoli16:2916:312min1360 km-1211min
ASKNAshok Nagar17:0617:082min1405 km-1215min
GUNAGuna18:1518:2510min1449 km-1210min
BAZBaran20:0320:052min1568 km-1213min
KOTAKota Jn21:2521:4520min1634 km-129min
CNAChanderiya01:2801:4315min1798 km1131min
BHLBhilwara02:3002:355min1844 km-132min
AIIAjmer Jn04:5505:0510min1976 km-13On Time
MDJNMadar Jn05:20ends-1983 km-13

Koaa Mdjn Spl - 09607 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Koaa Mdjn Spl - 09607 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-03-2021
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 11:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
111 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
2
2min
Durgapur
173 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
197 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
215 km
15:41
15:41
15:46
15:46
On Time
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
272 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
307 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
318 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
391 km
20:10
20:10
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
25min
Daltonganj
576 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
609 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Renukut
708 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
750 km
02:15
02:15
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
25min
Singrauli
813 km
04:52
04:52
05:02
05:02
On Time
1
10min
Beohari
962 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
5min
Katni Murwara
1076 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
10min
Damoh
1185 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
2min
Saugor
1263 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Mungaoli
1359 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
1
2min
Ashok Nagar
1405 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
1
2min
Guna
1449 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
10min
Baran
1568 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
1634 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
3
20min
Chanderiya
1796 km
01:28
01:28
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
1842 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
2
5min
Ajmer Jn
1974 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
5
10min
Madar Jn
1980 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Koaa Mdjn Spl

Koaa Mdjn Spl - 09607 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Mdjn Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Mdjn Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Mdjn Spl - 09607

09607 is a popular Kolkata to Madar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1983 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09607 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Mandawariya" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Koaa Mdjn Spl

4.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience.. speed v badhiya hai
good experience.. speed v badhiya hai
good experience.. speed bahut slow hai
good experience.. speed v badhiya hai
good experience.. speed v badhiya hai
good experience.. speed v badhiya hai
good experience.. speed v badhiya hai
good experience.. speed v badhiya hai
good experience.. speed v badhiya hai
good experience.. speed v badhiya hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mandawariya information
Popular Train from Kolkata to Mandawariya