Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special 09615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
18:30
Ajmer Jn
3hr 25min
18 Stops
MJ
21:55
Marwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special 09615 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MJ
AII
-
-
-

Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special 09615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special - 09615 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special 09615 runs from Ajmer Jn to Marwar Jn, 7 days. The Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special 09615 passenger departs from Ajmer Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Marwar Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special - 09615 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Beawar, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts18:30-0211On Time
DOZDaurai18:3918:401min7 km1112min
SDHSaradhna18:4918:501min16 km1114min
MKRAMakrera18:5618:571min21 km111On Time
MLIMangaliyawas19:0319:041min26 km-114min
KRWKharwa19:1419:151min37 km-116min
PPFPiplaj19:2219:231min43 km-11On Time
BNGMBangurgram Halt19:2819:291min47 km1117min
BERBeawar19:3519:405min52 km-11On Time
APAAmarpura19:5019:511min58 km111
SEUSendra19:5920:001min66 km-11On Time
BARBar20:1020:111min75 km-11
HPHaripur20:2020:222min85 km-11
GRIGuriya20:3120:321min93 km-11
CNLChandawal20:4220:431min104 km-11On Time
BQNBagri Nagar20:5320:541min113 km-11On Time
SODSojat Road21:0021:022min119 km-11On Time
DRSDhareshwar21:1321:141min131 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn21:55ends-140 km-11On Time

Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Chandawal at 20:57
Refresh
Updated 717hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
18:32
18:30
2min
-
Source
Daurai
7 km
18:43
18:39
18:45
18:40
4min
-
2min
Saradhna
15 km
18:55
18:49
18:56
18:50
5min
-
1min
Makrera
20 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Mangaliyawas
25 km
19:09
19:03
19:20
19:04
15min
-
11min
KHARWA
36 km
19:30
19:14
19:31
19:15
15min
-
1min
Piplaj
42 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
BANGURGRAM HALT
47 km
19:46
19:28
19:47
19:29
17min
-
1min
Beawar
52 km
19:55
19:35
19:57
19:40
7min
-
2min
Amarpura
58 km
20:03
19:50
20:04
19:51
5min
-
1min
Sendra
66 km
20:13
19:59
20:14
20:00
6min
-
1min
Bar
74 km
20:23
20:10
20:24
20:11
5min
-
1min
Haripur
85 km
20:35
20:20
20:37
20:22
6min
-
2min
Guriya
93 km
20:46
20:31
20:47
20:32
7min
-
1min
Chandawal
103 km
20:57
20:42
20:58
20:43
7min
-
1min
Bagri Nagar
113 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Sojat Road
118 km
21:14
21:00
21:15
21:02
5min
-
1min
Dhareshwar
130 km
21:25
21:13
21:26
21:14
4min
-
1min
Marwar Jn
139 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special 09615 Train Information

Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special (09615) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Marwar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 09615 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special 09615 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is very comfortable 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃Train for updown to Ajmer to Marwar Junction
This is very comfortable 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃Train for updown to Ajmer to Marwar Junction
This is very comfortable 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃Train for updown to Ajmer to Marwar Junction
good for rural passengers great on time
This is very comfortable 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃Train for updown to Ajmer to Marwar Junction
WRITE A REVIEW