Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shc Anvt Spl 09649 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
18:30
Saharsa Jn
18hr 30min
13 Stops
ANVT
18:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Anvt Spl 09649 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Anvt Spl 09649. Check Shc Anvt Spl 09649 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR305
February 2023
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue
Stops13
Duration18hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shc Anvt Spl 09649 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09649 Shc Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts18:30-0-11On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur18:5518:572min17 km-116hr 22min
KGGKhagaria Jn19:5019:522min51 km1116hr 21min
BGSBegu Sarai20:1820:202min91 km-116hr 38min
BJUBarauni Jn20:5021:0010min107 km-116hr 37min
SPJSamastipur Jn22:0022:055min157 km-116hr 27min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn22:5523:005min209 km-116hr 29min
HJPHajipur Jn23:5023:555min263 km1117hr 19min
CPRChhapra01:1501:205min323 km-127hr 37min
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:2004:3010min503 km-128hr 4min
STPSitapur10:0010:1010min814 km-128hr 8min
BEBareilly13:2513:272min975 km2129hr 32min
MBMoradabad15:0515:1510min1066 km-129hr 10min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:15ends-1219 km-128hr 12min

Shc Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 59hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
263 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
322 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
502 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
813 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
975 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1065 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Anand Vihar TRM
1218 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Anvt Spl 09649 Train Information

Shc Anvt Spl (09649) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1219 km. The fare classes on 09649 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Anvt Spl 09649 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN