Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Sikr Lhu Spl 09703 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
07:25
Sikar Jn
5hr 5min
24 Stops
RE
12:30
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sikr Lhu Spl 09703 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sikr Lhu Spl 09703. Check Sikr Lhu Spl 09703 seat availability from Sikar Jn station to Rewari station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR160
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RE
SIKR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sikr Lhu Spl 09703 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09703 Sikr Lhu Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sikar Jn station and ends at Rewari. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sikar Jn and Rewari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts07:25-03112min
JDDJerthi Dadhia07:4007:411min14 km1114min
NWHNawalgarh07:5307:541min28 km-1112min
BWPLBalwant Pura Ch08:0108:021min32 km1113min
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh08:0908:101min38 km-1111min
NUANua08:2208:231min53 km-1111min
JJNJhunjhunun08:3308:341min65 km-1111min
RSHRatan Shahr08:4708:481min79 km-1110min
NRKENari Khetri08:5608:571min87 km1113min
CRWAChirawa09:0309:052min94 km-1110min
SRGHSurajgarh09:1909:201min105 km-116min
BOTRBhavdhari09:3109:321min117 km1112min
LHULoharu10:0510:2015min122 km311On Time
SAWNSohansra10:3110:321min128 km1113min
STNLSatnali10:4210:431min139 km-113min
NWNNanwan10:4910:501min144 km1114min
NDRTNangal Degrota10:5610:571min149 km1113min
ZPZerpur Pali11:0311:041min155 km-118min
MHRGMahendragarh11:1011:122min163 km-1115min
BJWSBojawas11:2011:211min174 km1112min
GRKAGurha Kemla11:2611:271min177 km1119min
KNNKKanina Khas11:3111:321min179 km-1114min
DZBDahina Zainabad11:4211:431min188 km-1113min
NNUNangal Mundi11:5411:562min201 km-1112min
RERewari12:30ends-213 km-11On Time

Sikr Lhu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Sikar Jn at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 13hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
JERTHI DADHIA
13 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Nawalgarh
27 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
BALWANT PURA CH
31 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Dundlod MKDGRH
38 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Nua
52 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Jhunjhunun
64 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Ratan Shahr
78 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Nari Khetri
87 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Chirawa
93 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Surajgarh
105 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
BHAVDHARI
116 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
122 km
10:05
10:05
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
15min
SOHANSRA
128 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
139 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
NANWAN
143 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
NANGAL DEGROTA
149 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Zerpur Pali
155 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
163 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
BOJAWAS
174 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
176 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Kanina Khas
179 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
188 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Nangal Mundi
200 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
213 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sikr Lhu Spl 09703 Train Information

Sikr Lhu Spl (09703) train runs from Sikar Jn to Rewari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 09703 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sikr Lhu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sikr Lhu Spl 09703 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good jrny injoy train and train 🚆
good good good best best best
good good good best best best
good nice better nice. very clean but it delay up to 2 minutes in each station
good good good best best best
bad bad bad bad bad bad.
good good good best best best
good good good best best best rtřerrtttt4rteetèerŕeŕeiiiy6uueerterrŕrreeŕrrŕépk0oet veku7ì
good good good best best best
good good good best best best
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW