more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

09703 Sikr Lhu Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
07:40
Sikar Jn
2hr 50min
11 Stops
LHU
10:30
Loharu
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09703 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
June 2021
Tue, 22 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 32min
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 32min
Thu, 24 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 32min
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 32min
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 32min
Sun, 27 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 33min
Mon, 28 Jun
NA
Tue, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LHU
SIKR
-
-
-

09703 Schedule & Time Table

09703 - Sikr Lhu Spl runs from Sikar Jn to Loharu, 7 days of the week. The 09703 mail express train departs from Sikar Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Loharu at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 09703 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Jerthi Dadhia,Nawalgarh,Dundlod Mkdgrh,Nua,Jhunjhunun,Ratan Shahr,Nari Khetri,Chirawa,Surajgarh,Bhavdhari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sikr Lhu Spl - 09703 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sikr Lhu Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts07:40-0-11-
JDDJerthi Dadhia07:5507:561min14 km-11-
NWHNawalgarh08:1008:111min28 km-11-
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh08:2908:301min38 km-11-
NUANua08:4408:451min53 km-11-
JJNJhunjhunun08:5708:581min65 km-11-
RSHRatan Shahr09:1309:141min79 km-11-
NRKENari Khetri09:2409:251min88 km-11-
CRWAChirawa09:3409:351min94 km-11-
SRGHSurajgarh09:4709:481min105 km-11-
BOTRBhavdhari10:0110:021min117 km-11-
LHULoharu10:30ends-122 km-11-

09703 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sikr Lhu Spl - 09703 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
07:40
Cancelled
-
Source
JERTHI DADHIA
13 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nawalgarh
27 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Dundlod MKDGRH
38 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nua
52 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jhunjhunun
64 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ratan Shahr
78 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nari Khetri
87 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chirawa
93 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Surajgarh
105 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
BHAVDHARI
116 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
122 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sikr Lhu Spl (09703) Train

09703 is a popular Sikar Jn to Loharu mail express train and covers a distance of about 122 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09703 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sikar to Loharu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09703 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good h jayada fayda nahi
good good good good good good
good good good best best best
WRITE A REVIEW