Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bsp Mas Exp 112851 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
08:45
Bilaspur Jn
-55min
13 Stops
MAS
07:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Mas Exp 112851 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp Mas Exp 112851. Check Bsp Mas Exp 112851 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3940
2A
INR2300
2S
INR350
3A
INR1590
SL
INR600
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration-55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bsp Mas Exp 112851 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 112851 Bsp Mas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts08:45-0811On Time
RRaipur Jn10:2510:305min111 km111On Time
DURGDurg11:2511:305min148 km111On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:5211:542min178 km211On Time
GGondia Jn13:2513:3510min283 km-11On Time
WSAWadsa15:0015:022min386 km-11On Time
BPQBalharshah17:1017:2010min533 km-11On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr18:0418:051min603 km211On Time
WLWarangal20:4020:455min776 km111On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn00:3500:4510min983 km-12On Time
OGLOngole02:3002:311min1121 km312On Time
NLRNellore03:4903:501min1238 km312On Time
GDRGudur Jn04:5805:002min1276 km112On Time
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:50ends-1414 km312On Time

Bsp Mas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 86hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Raipur Jn
110 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Durg
147 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
282 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Wadsa
386 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
532 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Sirpur Kagazngr
602 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
776 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
982 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1121 km
02:30
02:30
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1237 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1276 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1413 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Mas Exp 112851 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Mas Exp - 112851 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsp Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Mas Exp 112851 Train Information

Bsp Mas Exp (112851) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1414 km. The fare classes on 112851 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Mas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Mas Exp 112851 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Bilaspur to Chennai