Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kir Hwh Express 113034 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
15:30
Katihar Jn
12hr 50min
31 Stops
HWH
04:20
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Hwh Express 113034 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Hwh Express 113034. Check Kir Hwh Express 113034 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

2S
INR150
SL
INR255
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kir Hwh Express 113034 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 113034 Kir Hwh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts15:30-0411On Time
LAVLabha15:5615:582min23 km111On Time
HCRHarischandrpur16:2216:242min36 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F16:3416:362min46 km-11On Time
SMSamsi16:4816:502min57 km-11On Time
MLDTMalda Town17:5018:0010min92 km111On Time
GZMGour Malda18:1218:131min100 km111On Time
JMQJamirghata18:1918:201min106 km111On Time
KTJKhaltipur18:2818:335min112 km111On Time
CMXChamagram18:4018:411min121 km111On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn18:5319:007min127 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga19:2219:275min142 km111On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H19:3419:351min148 km111On Time
NILENimtita19:4019:455min151 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara19:5519:561min158 km111On Time
AHNAhiran20:0520:061min165 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road20:1220:175min171 km211On Time
GALEGankar20:2520:261min178 km111On Time
MGLEManigram20:3320:341min186 km111On Time
ACLEAzimganj City21:4521:461min205 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn21:5522:0510min206 km211On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd22:1222:131min213 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road22:2022:211min221 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau22:4422:451min249 km111On Time
TYAETenya22:5622:571min256 km-11On Time
SALESalar23:0323:041min262 km111On Time
KWAEKatwa23:5223:575min279 km211On Time
PSAEPurbasthali00:2700:281min311 km112On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham00:3500:372min319 km212On Time
BDCBandel Jn02:4502:5510min384 km412On Time
SHESeoraphuli03:1403:151min402 km612On Time
HWHHowrah Jn04:20ends-424 km-12On Time

Kir Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Labha
23 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
36 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
46 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
57 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
91 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Gour Malda
100 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Jamirghata
105 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Khaltipur
112 km
18:28
18:28
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
5min
Chamagram
120 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
126 km
18:53
18:53
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
7min
Dhulian Ganga
141 km
19:22
19:22
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
5min
Basudebpur H
148 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
151 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Sujnipara
158 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Ahiran
164 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
171 km
20:12
20:12
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
5min
Gankar
178 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Manigram
185 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
205 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
206 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
10min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
213 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
221 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
248 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Tenya
255 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
Salar
262 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
279 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
5min
Purbasthali
311 km
00:27
00:27
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
318 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
384 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Seoraphuli
401 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
423 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Hwh Express 113034 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Hwh Express - 113034 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Hwh Express 113034 Train Information

Kir Hwh Express (113034) train runs from Katihar Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 424 km. The fare classes on 113034 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.