Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jansatabdi Exp 12067 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
06:10
Guwahati
6hr 7min
9 Stops
MXN
12:17
Mariani Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansatabdi Exp 12067 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 208
39min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 267
39min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JTTN
GHY
-
-
-

Jansatabdi Exp 12067 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jansatabdi Exp - 12067 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jansatabdi Exp 12067 runs from Guwahati to Mariani Jn, 6 days. The Jansatabdi Exp 12067 mail express departs from Guwahati at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Mariani Jn at 12:17 hrs. The total running duration of Jansatabdi Exp train is 6hr 7min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jansatabdi Exp - 12067 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jansatabdi Exp has the longest halt time at Mariani Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jansatabdi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts06:10-0-11-
CPKChaparmukh Jn07:2707:292min92 km111-
HJIHojai08:0408:062min136 km111-
LKALanka08:2008:211min151 km111-
LMGLumding Jn09:0009:055min181 km-11-
DPUDiphu09:3609:382min213 km111-
DMVDimapur10:1210:175min250 km211-
BXJBokajan10:3210:331min264 km111-
FKGFurkating Jn11:4211:442min320 km111-
MXNMariani Jn12:1712:2710min358 km-11-

Jansatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Mariani Jn at 12:29
Refresh
Updated 2hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
07:31
07:27
07:33
07:29
4min
-
2min
Hojai
135 km
08:19
08:04
08:21
08:06
15min
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
08:34
08:20
08:35
08:21
14min
-
1min
Lumding Jn
180 km
09:02
09:00
09:08
09:05
3min
-
6min
Diphu
213 km
09:41
09:36
09:43
09:38
5min
-
2min
Dimapur
250 km
10:14
10:12
10:22
10:17
5min
-
8min
Bokajan
264 km
10:36
10:32
10:37
10:33
4min
-
1min
Furkating Jn
320 km
11:32
11:42
11:45
11:44
1min
-
13min
Mariani Jn
358 km
12:12
12:17
12:29
12:27
2min
-
17min
Jorhat Town
374 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansatabdi Exp 12067 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansatabdi Exp - 12067 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
C1
C2
C3
EOG
Seat Layout
Jansatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansatabdi Exp 12067 Train Information

Jansatabdi Exp (12067) train runs from Guwahati to Mariani Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 358 km. The fare classes on 12067 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansatabdi Exp 12067 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience on 13th June 2022, all the coaches number were changed twice or thrice creating confusion for all passengers on board... many were left behind!!
nice & clean.. best train to travel btwn Dimapur n Guwahati
nice & clean.. best train to travel btwn Dimapur n Guwahati
This train seat need to be more comfortable the new update of this train is not good .. old individual seat with attachment of table with arm rest was more comfortable
nice & clean.. best train to travel btwn Jorhat and guwahati
nice & clean.. best train to travel btwn Dimapur n Guwahati
nice & clean.. best train to travel btwn Dimapur n Guwahati
nice & clean.. best train to travel btwn Dimapur n Guwahati
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW