Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
06:00
Bhubaneswar
6hr 40min
8 Stops
HWH
12:40
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jana Satabdi Ex 12074. Check Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NOT AVL
23min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL43
73% Chances
23min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL56
69% Chances
23min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL159
29% Chances
23min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL74
70% Chances
23min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL99
54% Chances
23min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12074 Jana Satabdi Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts06:00-0111-
CTCCuttack06:2606:282min28 km111-
JJKRJajpur K Road07:1607:182min100 km211-
BHCBhadrak08:1308:152min144 km311-
SOROSoro08:3508:372min173 km211-
BLSBalasore09:0209:042min206 km311-
JERJaleswar09:3909:412min253 km211-
KGPKharagpur Jn10:3710:458min324 km711-
HWHHowrah Jn12:40ends-439 km-11-

Jana Satabdi Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
On Time
Reached Howrah Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 6hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Cuttack
27 km
06:28
06:26
06:30
06:28
2min
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
07:28
07:16
07:30
07:18
12min
-
2min
Bhadrak
143 km
08:05
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Soro
172 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:39
3min
-
2min
Balasore
205 km
09:02
09:02
09:06
09:06
2min
-
4min
Jaleswar
253 km
09:45
09:40
09:47
09:41
6min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
322 km
10:51
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1434min
Howrah Jn
436 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jana Satabdi Ex - 12074 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
C1
C2
CE1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
EOG
Seat Layout
Jana Satabdi Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutJana Satabdi Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Train Information

Jana Satabdi Ex (12074) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 12074 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jana Satabdi Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
196 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
really it's very unsuccessful application it's looking for money , since I was make tickets and my tickets has been canceled, there are no response, no refunds, please everybody don't ues this application I so many time I chart there nothing else reply, it's very fraud company policy is very bad ,
Good food, good Behaviour.
sasta sundar subidha train
good speed,good timing ,so excellent
alright 👍🏻 nyc good cleanness
every thing is the good👍
..............................
overall good 👍🏼..............
this train is always delay by some minutes and hours
sastha soondar majboot types
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW