Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
06:00
Bhubaneswar
6hr 40min
8 Stops
HWH
12:40
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jana Satabdi Ex 12074. Check Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
September 2022
Sat, 24 Sep
NOT AVL
37min
Sun, 25 Sep
WL158
28% Chances
37min
Mon, 26 Sep
WL178
27% Chances
37min
Tue, 27 Sep
WL141
31% Chances
37min
Wed, 28 Sep
WL163
29% Chances
37min
Thu, 29 Sep
WL154
30% Chances
37min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL298
17% Chances
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
REGRET
Sun, 02 Oct
WL300
17% Chances
Mon, 03 Oct
WL90
74% Chances
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 056
Wed, 05 Oct
WL22
90% Chances
Thu, 06 Oct
WL116
53% Chances
57min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL71
87% Chances
1hr 25min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL110
59% Chances
1hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12074 Jana Satabdi Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts06:00-0111-
CTCCuttack06:2606:282min28 km111-
JJKRJajpur K Road07:1607:182min100 km211-
BHCBhadrak08:1308:152min144 km311-
SOROSoro08:3808:391min173 km211-
BLSBalasore09:0209:064min206 km311-
JERJaleswar09:4009:411min253 km211-
KGPKharagpur Jn10:4010:455min324 km711-
HWHHowrah Jn12:40ends-439 km-11-

Jana Satabdi Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-09-2022
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Cuttack
27 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
143 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Soro
172 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
205 km
09:02
09:02
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
4min
Jaleswar
253 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
322 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
436 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jana Satabdi Ex - 12074 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
C1
C2
CE1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
EOG
Seat Layout
Jana Satabdi Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutJana Satabdi Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Train Information

Jana Satabdi Ex (12074) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 12074 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jana Satabdi Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
195 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good food, good Behaviour.
sasta sundar subidha train
good speed,good timing ,so excellent
alright 👍🏻 nyc good cleanness
every thing is the good👍
..............................
overall good 👍🏼..............
this train is always delay by some minutes and hours
sastha soondar majboot types
sastha soondar majboot types
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW