Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:25
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 10min
12 Stops
PBH
19:35
Partapgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2475
2S
INR380
3A
INR1700
SL
INR645
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
WL12
90% Chances
5hr 20min
Tue, 31 May
WL6
94% Chances
1hr 52min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
RAC 4
1hr 52min
Tue, 07 Jun
RAC2
1hr 17min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 0002
1hr 3min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 0012
1hr 3min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 0004
1hr 3min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 0011
1hr 3min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 0007
46min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0007
46min
View 4 Months Calendar
PBH
LTT
-
-
-

Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Udyog Nagri Exp - 12173 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Partapgarh Jn, 2 days. The Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Partapgarh Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of Udyog Nagri Exp train is 27hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Udyog Nagri Exp - 12173 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Udyog Nagri Exp has the longest halt time at Bhopal Jn,V Lakshmibai,Kanpur Central,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Udyog Nagri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:25-0-11-
TNAThane16:4316:452min18 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn17:0717:103min38 km-11-
NKNashik Road19:3019:355min172 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn23:2023:255min429 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn05:3005:4010min834 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai09:3509:4510min1125 km-12-
ORAIOrai11:2011:222min1239 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central14:0514:1510min1345 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr15:4015:5010min1418 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn17:0317:052min1496 km-12-
AMEAmethi18:1318:152min1556 km-12-
PBHPartapgarh Jn19:35ends-1591 km-12-

Udyog Nagri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Partapgarh Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 38hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:26
16:25
1min
-
Source
Thane
16 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:15
17:07
17:22
17:10
12min
-
7min
Nashik Road
166 km
20:09
19:30
20:12
19:35
37min
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
23:18
23:20
23:32
23:25
7min
-
14min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
05:40
05:30
05:53
05:40
13min
-
13min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
09:38
09:35
09:52
09:45
7min
-
14min
Orai
1228 km
11:15
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
7min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
14:17
14:05
14:20
14:15
5min
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
1406 km
16:20
15:40
16:30
15:50
40min
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
1484 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
1544 km
19:50
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1345min
Partapgarh Jn
1579 km
19:50
19:35
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udyog Nagri Exp - 12173 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Udyog Nagri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdyog Nagri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 Train Information

Udyog Nagri Exp (12173) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Partapgarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1591 km. The fare classes on 12173 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udyog Nagri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only pnr studs bettar train studs not good
bathroom kisi safaai honi chaiye hr roz
very nice and acchi baat byy good journey
thank you so much train driver #irctc #thanku train warkar teem
i love indiyan railway
Good for traveling ☺️ Takes almost a day to reach which very good and light on wallet !
बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है इस ट्रेन में मैं यात्रा करके खुश हूं
ye gari Gauryganj me nahi rukti hai
good train between mumbai to jhansi
good yulhvklmxs nbvc ohg
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW