Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Koaa Dbrg Exp 12525 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
21:40
Kolkata
28hr 45min
22 Stops
DBRG
02:25
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Dbrg Exp 12525 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Dbrg Exp 12525. Check Koaa Dbrg Exp 12525 seat availability from Kolkata station to Dibrugarh station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2475
3A
INR1700
SL
INR645
December 2022
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops22
Duration28hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Dbrg Exp 12525 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Dibrugarh. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Dibrugarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts21:40-0-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn22:5222:542min43 km411On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham23:4823:502min108 km311On Time
KWAEKatwa00:2600:282min148 km212On Time
AZAzimganj Jn01:4601:515min220 km112On Time
MLDTMalda Town04:0004:1010min334 km-12On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri07:4507:5510min567 km312On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:0010:022min693 km212On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn11:2011:222min781 km-12On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:2012:222min818 km-12On Time
KYQKamakhya15:3215:342min1020 km-12On Time
GHYGuwahati15:5516:1015min1027 km-12On Time
JIDJagi Road17:1117:132min1084 km-12On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn17:5017:522min1118 km-12On Time
HJIHojai18:3018:322min1162 km-12On Time
LMGLumding Jn19:4019:455min1207 km-12On Time
DPUDiphu20:1720:192min1239 km-12On Time
DMVDimapur20:5521:005min1276 km-12On Time
BXJBokajan21:1921:212min1290 km-12On Time
MXNMariani Jn22:5523:0510min1384 km-12On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn23:5723:592min1438 km-12On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn01:2501:305min1541 km-13On Time
DBRGDibrugarh02:25ends-1583 km113On Time

Koaa Dbrg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 38hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
43 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
108 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
148 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
220 km
01:46
01:46
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
334 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
567 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
693 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
781 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
818 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
1020 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
1027 km
15:55
15:55
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
15min
Jagi Road
1084 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
1118 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
1162 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
1207 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
1239 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
1276 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Bokajan
1290 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
1384 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
1438 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
1541 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
DIBRUGARH
1583 km
02:25
02:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Dbrg Exp 12525 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Dbrg Exp - 12525 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Dbrg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Dbrg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Dbrg Exp 12525 Train Information

Koaa Dbrg Exp (12525) train runs from Kolkata to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1583 km. The fare classes on 12525 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Dbrg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Dbrg Exp 12525 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
c mm..(^._.^)ノ(ヘ・ 🎂🌴🌴🌴🖕_・)ヘ┳━┳
WHEN START THIS TRIAN. BUT NEW TRIAN NUMBER GIVE ME. ..
Very Nice Train #Indiawantsanime #Sonicbringbackanime
The train is fantastic in time management
best.............................................................
train condition is very good but train is everytime deley.
abnormally late and time management isn't that good.
third class express ... have no value for time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW