Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
05:00
Lucknow Ne
9hr 50min
9 Stops
PPTA
14:50
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530. Check Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Patliputra station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
3A
INR835
CC
INR665
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PPTA
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops9
Duration9hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12530 Ljn Ppta Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Patliputra. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Patliputra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts05:00-0411-
BNZBadshahnagar05:2905:323min12 km111-
GDGonda Jn07:3007:333min125 km211-
BSTBasti08:3308:352min214 km311-
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:0010:1010min279 km411-
DEOSDeoria Sadar11:0611:082min328 km311-
SVSiwan Jn12:0512:105min398 km111-
CPRChhapra13:0513:105min459 km-11-
DGADighwara13:4613:482min489 km211-
PPTAPatliputra14:50ends-522 km411-

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Badshahnagar
-
05:29
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
07:30
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
10:00
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
-
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
520 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp - 12530 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ljn Ppta Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Ppta Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 Train Information

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp (12530) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Patliputra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 522 km. The fare classes on 12530 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Ppta Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
224 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is very comfortable apps
doctor gf ab na aaj BB can m
one of the nice train for travel between LKN To PPTA
late train they takes to much time
Bahut hi khushi hoti hai mujhe is train se safar karte huye
Average.....Only one resion for good becoze only one train this route....So Good i give 3 star👍
Very good Train one feedback need stoped at Gomti nagar station also
very bad trip super fast ho k bhi har jahar rakti hai
The Train is always late,,,A matter of concern
it's good.but take care ok cleaness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW