Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12530 Ljn Ppta Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12530 Ljn Ppta Sf Exp train live running status. 12530 Ljn Ppta Sf Exp train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat. 12530 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12530 Ljn Ppta Sf Exp from Lucknow Ne is 05:00. The arrival time to Patliputra is 14:50. The total distance covered by Ljn Ppta Sf Exp is 520 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Ppta Sf Exp - 12530.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Badshahnagar
11 km
05:29
05:29
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
124 km
07:30
07:30
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
3min
Basti
213 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
276 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
325 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
395 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
456 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
487 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
520 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12530 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 train running or not?

A. Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Ppta Sf Exp 12530 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 14:50