Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Pallavan Exp 12605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
15:45
Chennai Egmore
6hr 50min
12 Stops
KKDI
22:35
Karaikkudi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pallavan Exp 12605 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR550
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL67
1hr 34min
Tue, 17 May
WL36
62% Chances
1hr 14min
Wed, 18 May
WL44
84% Chances
1hr 14min
Thu, 19 May
WL54
64% Chances
1hr 14min
Fri, 20 May
WL 92
1min
Sat, 21 May
WL 86
1min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 0267
1min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 857
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
KKDI
MS
-
-
-

Pallavan Exp 12605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pallavan Exp - 12605 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pallavan Exp 12605 runs from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Jn, 7 days. The Pallavan Exp 12605 mail express departs from Chennai Egmore at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Karaikkudi Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Pallavan Exp train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pallavan Exp - 12605 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pallavan Exp has the longest halt time at Villupuram Jn,Tiruchchirapali, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pallavan Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts15:45-0-11-
TBMTambaram16:1316:152min25 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu16:4316:452min56 km-11-
MLMRMelmaruvattur17:0817:102min92 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn18:0518:105min159 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn18:5018:522min213 km-11-
ALUAriyalur19:2619:271min267 km-11-
LLILalgudi19:5419:551min310 km-11-
SRGMSrirangam20:1020:122min325 km-11-
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck20:2220:231min334 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali20:4520:505min336 km-11-
PDKTPudukkottai21:4321:452min389 km-11-
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn22:35ends-426 km-11-

Pallavan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Lalgudi
310 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
324 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
333 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
PUDUKKOTTAI
389 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
426 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pallavan Exp 12605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pallavan Exp - 12605 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
PC
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Pallavan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPallavan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pallavan Exp 12605 Train Information

Pallavan Exp (12605) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 426 km. The fare classes on 12605 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pallavan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pallavan Exp 12605 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice trip still need maintenance of water pressure in toilets to be increased for pressure flush out
overall, excellent maintenance 👍🏻
train travel is Good but not running time is very Very poor
Over all its good nice journey
very super semi fast train yes
please improve some cleanliness quality in second sitting coaches . maintain properly AC coaches
good very good super beautiful❤❤❤
In bathroom need cleanliness
today train will over jerking uncomfortable for heart patients
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW