Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12605 Pallavan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12605 Pallavan Exp train live running status. 12605 Pallavan Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12605 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12605 Pallavan Exp from Chennai Egmore is 15:45. The arrival time to KARAIKKUDI JN is 22:35. The total distance covered by Pallavan Exp is 426 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to KARAIKKUDI JN. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pallavan Exp - 12605.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 13hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Lalgudi
310 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
324 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
333 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Pudukkottai
389 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Karaikkudi Jn
426 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12605 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pallavan Exp 12605 train running or not?

A. Pallavan Exp 12605 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pallavan Exp 12605 train now?

A. Check the location of Pallavan Exp 12605 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pallavan Exp 12605 train?

A. The last stop for Pallavan Exp 12605 train is KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI). The train reaches KARAIKKUDI JN at 22:35