Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
20:00
Banaras
50hr 40min
35 Stops
RMM
22:40
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536. Check Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 seat availability from Banaras station to Rameswaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
WL2
80% Chances
5hr 6min
Sun, 27 Nov
RAC 3
5hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops35
Duration50hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22536 Bsbs Rmm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Rameswaram. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Rameswaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts20:00-0111-
GYNGyanpur Road20:4320:452min57 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:2022:4020min121 km811-
STASatna02:1502:205min299 km112-
KTEKatni03:3303:352min397 km512-
JBPJabalpur04:5005:0010min488 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn08:5009:0010min733 km412-
NGPNagpur13:2513:305min1030 km212-
SEGMSevagram14:2314:252min1106 km212-
CDChandrapur16:0516:072min1228 km112-
BPQBalharshah17:1017:155min1241 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr18:0418:051min1311 km212-
RDMRamagundam18:5919:001min1383 km212-
WLWarangal20:3320:352min1484 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:3500:4510min1691 km-13-
TELTenali Jn01:1301:152min1723 km-13-
OGLOngole02:2902:312min1829 km313-
NLRNellore03:4803:502min1945 km313-
GDRGudur Jn04:5805:002min1984 km213-
MSChennai Egmore08:1008:3020min2125 km613-
CGLChengalpattu09:1809:202min2181 km613-
VMVillupuram Jn10:5010:555min2284 km413-
CUPJCuddalore Port11:4411:451min2330 km113-
CDMChidambaram12:1812:202min2369 km113-
SYSirkazhi12:3912:401min2386 km113-
MVMayiladuturai J13:1813:202min2406 km113-
KMUKumbakonam13:5814:002min2437 km113-
TJThanjavur14:3314:352min2476 km113-
TPJTiruchchirapali16:1516:2510min2526 km613-
PDKTPudukkottai17:1317:152min2579 km213-
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn18:2518:305min2615 km313-
SVGASivaganga19:0319:052min2656 km-13-
MNMManamadurai Jn19:4019:455min2676 km213-
PMKParamakkudi20:0820:102min2700 km-13-
RMDRamanathapuram20:3320:352min2736 km-13-
RMMRameswaram22:40ends-2790 km213-

Bsbs Rmm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
On Time
Reached Rameswaram at 22:33
Refresh
Updated 5hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
20:00
On Time
8
Source
Gyanpur Road
56 km
20:44
20:43
20:47
20:45
2min
2
3min
Prayagraj Jn.
120 km
23:19
22:20
23:53
22:40
1hr 13min
8
34min
Satna
298 km
02:33
02:15
02:40
02:20
20min
2
7min
Katni
396 km
04:04
03:33
03:35
On Time
3
-
Jabalpur
487 km
05:18
04:50
05:32
05:00
32min
1
14min
Itarsi Jn
731 km
08:20
08:50
09:00
On Time
5
-
Nagpur
1030 km
13:57
13:25
13:30
On Time
2
-
Sevagram
1106 km
15:10
14:23
15:16
14:25
51min
4
6min
Chandrapur
1224 km
16:31
16:05
16:38
16:07
31min
1
7min
Balharshah
1238 km
17:12
17:10
17:15
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1308 km
18:21
18:04
18:25
18:05
20min
2
4min
Ramagundam
1380 km
19:22
18:59
19:00
On Time
2
-
Warangal
1481 km
21:01
20:33
21:07
20:35
32min
1
6min
Vijayawada Jn
1688 km
00:18
00:35
00:49
00:45
4min
9
31min
Tenali Jn
1719 km
01:40
01:13
01:42
01:15
27min
3
2min
Ongole
1826 km
03:07
02:29
03:08
02:31
37min
3
1min
Nellore
1943 km
04:44
03:48
04:50
03:50
1hr
3
6min
Gudur Jn
1981 km
05:19
04:58
05:24
05:00
24min
1
5min
Chennai Egmore
2123 km
08:00
08:10
08:33
08:30
3min
7
33min
Chengalpattu
2179 km
09:22
09:18
09:25
09:20
5min
6
3min
Villupuram Jn
2282 km
10:34
10:50
10:58
10:55
3min
5
24min
Cuddalore Port
2329 km
11:37
11:44
11:46
11:45
On Time
1
9min
CHIDAMBARAM
2367 km
12:16
12:18
12:21
12:20
On Time
1
5min
Sirkazhi
2384 km
12:35
12:39
12:39
12:40
On Time
1
4min
Mayiladuturai J
2404 km
13:24
13:18
13:36
13:20
16min
1
12min
Kumbakonam
2435 km
13:59
13:58
14:03
14:00
3min
1
4min
Thanjavur
2475 km
15:05
14:33
15:13
14:35
38min
2
8min
Tiruchchirapali
2525 km
16:04
16:15
16:42
16:25
17min
4
38min
PUDUKKOTTAI
2578 km
17:23
17:13
17:27
17:15
12min
1
4min
KARAIKKUDI JN
2614 km
17:54
18:25
18:31
18:30
On Time
3
37min
SIVAGANGA
2655 km
19:04
19:03
19:09
19:05
4min
1
5min
Manamadurai Jn
2676 km
19:33
19:40
19:48
19:45
3min
1
15min
Paramakkudi
2700 km
20:30
20:08
20:33
20:10
23min
1
3min
Ramanathapuram
2735 km
21:10
20:33
21:30
20:35
55min
1
20min
Rameswaram
2789 km
22:33
22:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Rmm Exp - 22536 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsbs Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 Train Information

Bsbs Rmm Exp (22536) train runs from Banaras to Rameswaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2790 km. The fare classes on 22536 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Rmm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst train ever travelled . Reserved compartments looks like an unreserved one. Not suitable to travel with family.
LHB train. Maintenance is good. Clean restrooms. Booking AC coach is best for long journeys if the train is LHB type.
bad 😞😔😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞 worst
No 1 Train for Nagpur to Varanasi. 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
such a superb trip 😊😊😊😊😊😊 every one must try
Travel time is more. Easily Railway can reduce 5 to 6 hours.
such a superb trip 😊😊😊😊😊😊 every one must try
such a superb trip 😊😊😊😊😊😊 every one must try
such a superb trip 😊😊😊😊😊😊 every one must try
such a superb trip 😊😊😊😊😊😊 every one must try
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW