Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22536 Bsbs Rmm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22536 Bsbs Rmm Exp train live running status. 22536 Bsbs Rmm Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Rameswaram (RMM) on Sun. 22536 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 22536 Bsbs Rmm Exp from Banaras is 20:00. The arrival time to Rameswaram is 22:30. The total distance covered by Bsbs Rmm Exp is 2789 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Rameswaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsbs Rmm Exp - 22536.
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Gyanpur Road
56 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
120 km
22:20
22:20
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
20min
Satna
298 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
396 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
487 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
731 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1030 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1106 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1224 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1238 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1308 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1380 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1481 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1688 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1719 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1826 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1943 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1981 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
2123 km
08:10
08:10
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
20min
Chengalpattu
2179 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
2282 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Cuddalore Port
2329 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
2367 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
2384 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
2404 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
2435 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
2475 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2525 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Pudukkottai
2578 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Karaikkudi Jn
2614 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Sivaganga
2655 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
2676 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Paramakkudi
2700 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
2735 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Rameswaram
2789 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22536 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train running or not?

A. Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train starts from Banaras at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train?

A. The last stop for Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train is Rameswaram(RMM). The train reaches Rameswaram at 22:30
Varanasi to Rameswaram Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Varanasi to Rameswaram