Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22536 Bsbs Rmm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22536 Bsbs Rmm Exp train live running status. 22536 Bsbs Rmm Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Mandapam (MMM) on Sun. 22536 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 22536 Bsbs Rmm Exp from Banaras is 20:00. The arrival time to Mandapam is 22:10. The total distance covered by Bsbs Rmm Exp is 2773 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Mandapam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsbs Rmm Exp - 22536.
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Prayagraj Jn. at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
8
Source
Gyanpur Road
57 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
121 km
22:35
22:20
22:55
22:40
15min
8
20min
Satna
299 km
02:15
02:15
02:23
02:20
On Time
1
5min
Katni
397 km
03:47
03:33
03:52
03:35
14min
3
2min
Jabalpur
488 km
05:10
04:50
05:22
05:00
20min
3
10min
Itarsi Jn
733 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
7
10min
Nagpur
1030 km
13:25
13:25
13:38
13:30
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1106 km
14:48
14:23
14:51
14:25
25min
4
2min
Chandrapur
1228 km
16:37
16:05
16:41
16:07
32min
1
2min
Balharshah
1241 km
17:10
17:10
17:17
17:15
On Time
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1311 km
18:19
18:04
18:21
18:05
15min
2
1min
Ramagundam
1383 km
19:27
18:59
19:31
19:00
28min
2
1min
Warangal
1484 km
20:54
20:33
21:01
20:35
21min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1691 km
00:56
00:30
01:07
00:40
26min
8
10min
Tenali Jn
1723 km
01:42
01:08
01:44
01:10
34min
3
2min
Ongole
1829 km
03:12
02:53
03:18
02:55
19min
3
2min
Nellore
1945 km
04:40
04:13
04:43
04:15
27min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
1984 km
05:19
04:58
05:26
05:00
21min
1
2min
Chennai Egmore
2125 km
08:10
08:10
08:34
08:30
On Time
7
20min
Chengalpattu
2181 km
09:36
09:23
09:39
09:25
13min
6
2min
Villupuram Jn
2284 km
10:53
10:50
11:01
10:55
3min
1
5min
Cuddalore Port
2330 km
11:44
11:44
11:50
11:45
On Time
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
2369 km
12:25
12:18
12:28
12:20
7min
1
2min
Sirkazhi
2386 km
12:43
12:39
12:48
12:40
4min
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
2406 km
13:18
13:18
13:22
13:20
On Time
1
2min
Kumbakonam
2437 km
13:58
13:58
14:06
14:00
On Time
1
2min
Thanjavur
2476 km
14:47
14:33
14:52
14:35
14min
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2526 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
10min
PUDUKKOTTAI
2579 km
17:25
17:13
17:28
17:15
12min
1
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
2615 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
5min
SIVAGANGA
2656 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Manamadurai Jn
2676 km
19:46
19:40
20:06
19:45
6min
1
5min
Paramakkudi
2700 km
20:35
20:08
20:37
20:10
27min
1
2min
Ramanathapuram
2736 km
21:03
20:33
21:15
20:35
30min
2
2min
Mandapam
2773 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train running or not?

A. Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train starts from Banaras at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train?

A. The last stop for Bsbs Rmm Exp 22536 train is Mandapam(MMM). The train reaches Mandapam at 22:10