more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06088 Sa Ajj Memu Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
15:30
Salem Jn
5hr 40min
18 Stops
AJJ
21:10
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06088 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
FC
INR585
June 2021
Tue, 22 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 33min
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 33min
Thu, 24 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 33min
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 33min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 33min
Tue, 29 Jun
NA
Wed, 30 Jun
NA
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
NA
Fri, 02 Jul
NA
Mon, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 12 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AJJ
SA
-
-
-

06088 Schedule & Time Table

06088 - Sa Ajj Memu Exp runs from Salem Jn to Arakkonam Jn, 5 days of the week. The 06088 mail express train departs from Salem Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 06088 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Jolarpettai,Vaniyambadi,Ambur,Gudiyattam,Katpadi Jn,Mukundarayapurm,Walajah Road Jn,Sholinghur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,FC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sa Ajj Memu Exp - 06088 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sa Ajj Memu Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts15:30-0-11-
KPPRKaruppur15:4115:421min7 km-11-
TNTTinnappatti15:5115:521min17 km-11-
BQIBommidi16:1216:131min44 km-11-
BDYBuddireddippati16:2016:211min54 km-11-
MAPMorappur16:3416:351min66 km-11-
DPIDoddampatti16:4416:451min73 km-11-
DSTDasampatti16:5416:551min82 km-11-
SLYSamalpatti17:0417:051min90 km-11-
TPTTirupattur Jn17:2417:251min113 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai17:4817:502min121 km-11-
VNVaniyambadi18:0818:102min136 km-11-
ABAmbur18:2318:252min152 km-11-
GYMGudiyattam18:4318:452min179 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn19:0819:102min204 km-11-
MCNMukundarayapurm19:2819:302min221 km-11-
WJRWalajah Road Jn19:4019:422min229 km-11-
SHUSholinghur19:5319:552min244 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn21:10ends-265 km-11-

06088 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sa Ajj Memu Exp - 06088 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
4
Source
KARUPPUR
6 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
1
1min
TINNAPPATTI
16 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
1
1min
Bommidi
43 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
53 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
1
1min
Morappur
65 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
DODDAMPATTI
73 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
DASAMPATTI
81 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Samalpatti
89 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
113 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
120 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
136 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
152 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
180 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
204 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
221 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
229 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
244 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
265 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sa Ajj Memu Exp (06088) Train

06088 is a popular Salem Jn to Arakkonam Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 265 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06088 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Salem to Arakkonam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06088 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN