Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22661 Rameswaram Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22661 Rameswaram Exp train live running status. 22661 Rameswaram Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Rameswaram (RMM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22661 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22661 Rameswaram Exp from Chennai Egmore is 17:45. The arrival time to Rameswaram is 04:10. The total distance covered by Rameswaram Exp is 600 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rameswaram Exp - 22661.
Friday
24-06-2022
Yesterday
25-06-2022
Today
26-06-2022
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 17:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
324 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Pudukkottai
389 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Karaikkudi Jn
426 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Sivaganga
466 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
487 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
511 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
547 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Rameswaram
600 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22661 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rameswaram Exp 22661 running or not?

A. Rameswaram Exp 22661 starts from Chennai Egmore at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rameswaram Exp 22661 now?

A. Check the location of Rameswaram Exp 22661 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rameswaram Exp 22661 train?

A. The last stop for Rameswaram Exp 22661 train is Rameswaram(RMM). The train reaches Rameswaram at 04:10