Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22661 Rmm Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22661 Rmm Sf Exp train live running status. 22661 Rmm Sf Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Mandapam (MMM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22661 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22661 Rmm Sf Exp from Chennai Egmore is 17:45. The arrival time to Mandapam is 03:13. The total distance covered by Rmm Sf Exp is 583 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Sf Exp - 22661.
Saturday
15-06-2024
Yesterday
16-06-2024
Today
17-06-2024
Tomorrow
18-06-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
9
Source
Tambaram
25 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
6
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
3
2min
Tindivanam
122 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
4
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
3
2min
Ariyalur
267 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
2
1min
Srirangam
325 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
4
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
4
10min
PUDUKKOTTAI
389 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
426 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
3
2min
SIVAGANGA
466 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
1
2min
Manamadurai Jn
487 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
1
2min
Paramakkudi
511 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
1
2min
Ramanathapuram
547 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
2min
Mandapam
583 km
03:13
03:13
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rmm Sf Exp 22661 train running or not?

A. Rmm Sf Exp 22661 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Sf Exp 22661 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Sf Exp 22661 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Sf Exp 22661 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Sf Exp 22661 train is Mandapam(MMM). The train reaches Mandapam at 03:13