Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
12:10
Bhubaneswar
34hr 20min
25 Stops
RMM
22:30
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Rmm Sf 20896. Check Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Rameswaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops25
Duration34hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20896 Bbs Rmm Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Rameswaram. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts12:10-0311-
KURKhurda Road Jn12:2512:305min20 km411-
BAMBrahmapur14:1514:205min166 km211-
VZMVizianagram Jn17:5017:555min382 km111-
VSKPVisakhapatnam18:5019:1020min443 km311-
DVDDuvvada19:4619:482min460 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:5501:005min793 km712-
NLRNellore04:0404:051min1047 km312-
GDRGudur Jn05:3305:352min1086 km112-
MSChennai Egmore08:1008:3020min1227 km412-
VMVillupuram Jn10:5010:555min1386 km312-
TDPRTirupadripulyur11:3511:361min1428 km112-
CDMChidambaram12:1812:202min1471 km-12-
SYSirkazhi12:3912:401min1488 km112-
MVMayiladuturai J13:1813:202min1508 km312-
KMUKumbakonam13:5814:002min1539 km112-
TJThanjavur14:3314:352min1578 km112-
TPJTiruchchirapali16:0516:1510min1628 km612-
PDKTPudukkottai17:0317:052min1681 km212-
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn17:5017:555min1717 km312-
DKODevakottai Road18:0318:041min1722 km112-
SVGASivaganga18:3318:352min1758 km-12-
MNMManamadurai Jn18:5519:005min1778 km212-
PMKParamakkudi19:2319:252min1802 km212-
RMDRamanathapuram19:5319:552min1838 km112-
RMMRameswaram22:30ends-1892 km312-

Bbs Rmm Sf Running Status

Check 20896 Bbs Rmm Sf live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
On Time
Reached Rameswaram at 22:22
Refresh
Updated 11hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:13
12:10
3min
3
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
12:31
12:25
12:37
12:30
7min
3
6min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:25
14:15
14:31
14:20
11min
2
6min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:34
17:50
18:03
17:55
8min
2
29min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
19:00
18:50
19:10
On Time
4
-
Duvvada
461 km
20:00
19:46
20:06
19:48
18min
1
6min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:41
00:55
02:05
01:00
1hr 5min
1
24min
Nellore
1049 km
05:35
04:04
05:38
04:05
1hr 33min
3
3min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
06:08
05:33
06:11
05:35
36min
1
3min
Chennai Egmore
1229 km
08:34
08:10
08:57
08:30
27min
7
23min
Villupuram Jn
1387 km
10:54
10:50
11:02
10:55
7min
5
8min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
1430 km
11:40
11:35
11:43
11:36
7min
1
3min
CHIDAMBARAM
1473 km
12:18
12:18
12:21
12:20
On Time
1
3min
Sirkazhi
1490 km
12:35
12:39
12:43
12:40
3min
2
8min
Mayiladuturai J
1510 km
13:13
13:18
13:23
13:20
3min
1
10min
Kumbakonam
1541 km
14:05
13:58
14:07
14:00
7min
1
2min
Thanjavur
1580 km
14:45
14:33
14:54
14:35
19min
1
9min
Tiruchchirapali
1630 km
15:33
16:05
16:23
16:15
8min
5
50min
PUDUKKOTTAI
1683 km
17:09
17:03
17:11
17:05
6min
1
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
1720 km
17:44
17:50
18:09
17:55
14min
3
25min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
1725 km
18:14
18:03
18:16
18:04
12min
1
2min
SIVAGANGA
1760 km
18:46
18:33
18:48
18:35
13min
1
2min
Manamadurai Jn
1781 km
19:07
18:55
19:19
19:00
19min
1
12min
Paramakkudi
1805 km
19:55
19:23
20:08
19:25
43min
2
13min
Ramanathapuram
1841 km
20:45
19:53
20:48
19:55
53min
-
3min
Rameswaram
1894 km
22:22
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Rmm Sf - 20896 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
A1
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Bbs Rmm Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Rmm Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 Train Information

Bbs Rmm Sf (20896) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1892 km. The fare classes on 20896 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Rmm Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
peck go go isn't utility hock to CNN
good train but food not good
wrost train ever don't travel in this train late more then 2 hour😡😡
food prise is very high cleaning is good
It was delayed 2hours
bathroom and cleaning 🧹 and water problem
one of the worst train experience... train was delayed 2hrs 45mins...
worst app any time oops error please remove.
good food not good do better
food not good do better
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW