Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
12:10
Bhubaneswar
32hr 23min
24 Stops
RMD
20:33
Ramanathapuram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Rmm Sf 20896. Check Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Ramanathapuram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
October 2023
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 20 Oct
WL40
31% Chances
31min
Fri, 27 Oct
WL19
32% Chances
31min
November 2023
Fri, 03 Nov
RAC 8
31min
Fri, 10 Nov
RAC10
31min
Fri, 17 Nov
RAC6
31min
Fri, 24 Nov
RAC 8
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
RMD
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops24
Duration32hr 23min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20896 Bbs Rmm Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Ramanathapuram. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 23min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Ramanathapuram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts12:10-0311On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn12:2512:305min20 km51114min
BAMBrahmapur13:5714:025min166 km21121min
VZMVizianagram Jn17:4017:455min382 km111On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam18:5019:1020min443 km411On Time
DVDDuvvada19:4319:452min460 km1112min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:2001:255min793 km61227min
NLRNellore05:0405:051min1047 km3121hr 17min
GDRGudur Jn05:3805:402min1086 km11234min
MSChennai Egmore08:1008:3020min1227 km71231min
VMVillupuram Jn10:5010:555min1386 km51227min
TDPRTirupadripulyur11:3511:361min1428 km11232min
CDMChidambaram12:1812:202min1471 km11239min
SYSirkazhi12:3912:401min1488 km11239min
MVMayiladuturai J13:1813:202min1508 km11233min
KMUKumbakonam13:5814:002min1539 km11232min
TJThanjavur14:3314:352min1578 km11237min
TPJTiruchchirapali16:1516:2510min1628 km7121hr 2min
PDKTPudukkottai17:1317:152min1681 km11231min
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn18:2518:305min1717 km3128min
DKODevakottai Road18:3718:381min1722 km11212min
SVGASivaganga19:0319:052min1758 km11216min
MNMManamadurai Jn19:4019:455min1778 km2129min
PMKParamakkudi20:0820:102min1802 km11225min
RMDRamanathapuram20:33ends-1838 km21231min

Bbs Rmm Sf Running Status

Check 20896 Bbs Rmm Sf live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 1914hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
3
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
5
5min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
2
5min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
18:50
18:50
19:10
19:10
On Time
4
20min
Duvvada
461 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
4
5min
Nellore
1049 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
3
1min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
2min
Chennai Egmore
1229 km
08:10
08:10
08:30
08:30
On Time
7
20min
Villupuram Jn
1387 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
5
5min
Tirupadripulyur
1430 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
1
1min
Chidambaram
1473 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
2min
Sirkazhi
1490 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
1510 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
1
2min
Kumbakonam
1541 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
2min
Thanjavur
1580 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1630 km
16:15
15:15
16:25
15:25
1hr
4
10min
Pudukkottai
1683 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
2min
Karaikkudi Jn
1720 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
5min
Devakottai Road
1725 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
1min
Sivaganga
1760 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Manamadurai Jn
1781 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
5min
Paramakkudi
1805 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
2min
Ramanathapuram
1841 km
20:33
20:33
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Rmm Sf - 20896 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Bbs Rmm Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Rmm Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 Train Information

Bbs Rmm Sf (20896) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Ramanathapuram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1838 km. The fare classes on 20896 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Rmm Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bhubaneswar to Ramanathapuram Trains Seat Availability
Bhubaneswar to Ramanathapuram Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhubaneswar to Ramanathapuram