Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20896 Bbs Rmm Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20896 Bbs Rmm Sf train live running status. 20896 Bbs Rmm Sf train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Mandapam (MMM) on Fri. 20896 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 20896 Bbs Rmm Sf from Bhubaneswar is 12:17. The arrival time to Mandapam is 22:10. The total distance covered by Bbs Rmm Sf is 1874 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Mandapam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Rmm Sf - 20896.
Today
14-06-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Duvvada at 19:48
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:17
12:10
7min
3
Source
Khurda Road JN
20 km
12:35
12:25
12:42
12:30
12min
5
5min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:31
13:57
14:38
14:02
36min
2
5min
Vizianagram Jn
382 km
17:40
17:40
17:51
17:45
6min
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
443 km
18:41
18:50
19:10
19:10
On Time
4
20min
Duvvada
460 km
19:41
19:43
19:48
19:45
3min
1
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
22:29
22:28
22:40
22:30
1min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
6
5min
Nellore
1047 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
3
1min
Gudur Jn
1086 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Chennai Egmore
1227 km
08:10
08:10
08:30
08:30
On Time
7
20min
Villupuram Jn
1386 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
5
5min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
1428 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
1471 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
2min
Sirkazhi
1488 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
1508 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
1
2min
Kumbakonam
1539 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
2min
Thanjavur
1578 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1628 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
5
10min
PUDUKKOTTAI
1681 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
1717 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
5min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
1722 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
1min
SIVAGANGA
1758 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Manamadurai Jn
1778 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
5min
Paramakkudi
1802 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
2min
Ramanathapuram
1838 km
20:35
20:33
20:54
20:35
2min
2
2min
Mandapam
1874 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 train running or not?

A. Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 12:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Rmm Sf 20896 train is Mandapam(MMM). The train reaches Mandapam at 22:10