Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20681 Silambu Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20681 Silambu Sf Exp train live running status. 20681 Silambu Sf Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to SENGOTTAI (SCT) on Wed, Fri, Sat. 20681 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 20681 Silambu Sf Exp from Chennai Egmore is 20:25. The arrival time to SENGOTTAI is 08:30. The total distance covered by Silambu Sf Exp is 683 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to SENGOTTAI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Silambu Sf Exp - 20681.
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
3
Source
Tambaram
25 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
6
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
3
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
4
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
5
5min
PUDUKKOTTAI
389 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
1
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
426 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
3
2min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
431 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
1
1min
SIVAGANGA
466 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
1
2min
Manamadurai Jn
487 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
2min
Aruppukkottai
532 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
1min
Virudunagar Jn
553 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
2min
Tiruttangal
575 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
1
1min
Sivakasi
578 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
1min
Srivilliputtur
595 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
1min
Rajapalayam
606 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
2min
Sankarankovil
639 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Pmbakvl Shandy
651 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
1min
Kadayanallur
660 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
1min
Tenkasi Jn
676 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
2min
SENGOTTAI
683 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Silambu Sf Exp 20681 train running or not?

A. Silambu Sf Exp 20681 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Silambu Sf Exp 20681 train now?

A. Check the location of Silambu Sf Exp 20681 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Silambu Sf Exp 20681 train?

A. The last stop for Silambu Sf Exp 20681 train is SENGOTTAI(SCT). The train reaches SENGOTTAI at 08:30