Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Ms Rmm Express 16751 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
19:15
Chennai Egmore
11hr 53min
20 Stops
MMM
07:08
Mandapam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Rmm Express 16751 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ms Rmm Express 16751. Check Ms Rmm Express 16751 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Mandapam station.

1A
INR2385
2A
INR1415
3A
INR1000
SL
INR380
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
MMM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration11hr 53min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ms Rmm Express 16751 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16751 Ms Rmm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Mandapam. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 7min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Mandapam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts19:15-0911On Time
TBMTambaram19:4319:452min25 km8111min
CGLChengalpattu20:1320:152min56 km6115min
MLMRMelmaruvattur20:3820:402min92 km3119min
VMVillupuram Jn21:5021:555min159 km611On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port22:3822:402min205 km11112min
CDMChidambaram23:0823:102min244 km11116min
SYSirkazhi23:2623:271min261 km21120min
MVMayiladuturai J23:5523:572min281 km31123min
KMUKumbakonam00:2500:272min312 km11231min
TJThanjavur01:0001:022min351 km11232min
TPJTiruchchirapali02:5003:0010min401 km212On Time
PDKTPudukkottai03:4303:452min454 km1129min
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn04:1004:122min490 km31214min
DKODevakottai Road04:1904:201min495 km112
KALKallal04:2904:301min508 km21218min
SVGASivaganga04:3904:401min531 km11227min
MNMManamadurai Jn05:3505:405min551 km1123min
PMKParamakkudi06:0306:052min575 km11211min
RMDRamanathapuram06:3006:322min611 km11217min
MMMMandapam07:08ends-648 km31217min

Ms Rmm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Melmaruvattur at 20:48
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
19:17
19:15
2min
9
Source
Tambaram
25 km
19:48
19:43
19:54
19:45
9min
8
6min
Chengalpattu
56 km
20:19
20:13
20:22
20:15
7min
6
3min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
20:46
20:38
20:48
20:40
8min
3
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
21:43
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
6
5min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
244 km
23:09
23:08
23:11
23:10
1min
1
2min
Sirkazhi
261 km
23:32
23:26
23:40
23:27
6min
2
1min
Mayiladuturai J
281 km
00:10
23:55
00:17
23:57
15min
3
2min
Kumbakonam
312 km
01:02
00:25
01:04
00:27
37min
1
2min
Thanjavur
351 km
01:37
01:00
01:41
01:02
37min
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
10min
PUDUKKOTTAI
454 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
1
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
490 km
04:17
04:10
04:22
04:12
7min
3
2min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
495 km
04:28
04:19
04:29
04:20
9min
1
1min
Kallal
508 km
04:41
04:29
04:42
04:30
12min
2
1min
SIVAGANGA
531 km
05:03
04:39
05:05
04:40
24min
1
1min
Manamadurai Jn
551 km
05:35
05:35
05:43
05:40
On Time
1
5min
Paramakkudi
575 km
06:09
06:03
06:11
06:05
6min
1
2min
Ramanathapuram
611 km
06:43
06:30
06:45
06:32
13min
1
2min
Mandapam
648 km
07:08
07:08
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Ms Rmm Express 16751 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Rmm Express - 16751 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Rmm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Rmm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Rmm Express 16751 Train Information

Ms Rmm Express (16751) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 648 km. The fare classes on 16751 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Rmm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.