Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jat Humsafar 12751 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:05
H Sahib Nanded
12hr
21 Stops
JAT
23:05
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Humsafar 12751 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jat Humsafar 12751. Check Jat Humsafar 12751 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Jammu Tawi station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 19
42min
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
AVL 0085
42min
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops21
Duration12hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jat Humsafar 12751 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12751 Jat Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:05-0-11On Time
PAUPurna Jn11:4011:5010min30 km1115min
HNLHingoli Deccan12:5913:001min111 km11126min
WHMWashim13:4913:501min159 km11126min
AKAkola Jn15:5516:005min238 km311On Time
MKUMalkapur17:0317:052min328 km11123min
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:455min677 km1119min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj00:1000:2010min763 km-1213min
BINABina Jn02:1502:183min908 km31232min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:0104:098min1061 km4121hr 30min
GWLGwalior05:0905:112min1159 km2122hr 44min
AGCAgra Cantt06:4506:505min1277 km2123hr 50min
MTJMathura Jn07:2507:272min1331 km2124hr 14min
NDLSNew Delhi10:1010:2515min1472 km5123hr 49min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:2513:305min1671 km7121hr 47min
PTAPatiala14:1814:202min1724 km1122hr 1min
DUIDhuri Jn15:5516:1015min1777 km4124hr 14min
METMalerkotla16:2416:262min1794 km1123hr 32min
LDHLudhiana Jn18:0018:2525min1839 km3123hr 42min
JRCJalandhar Cant19:1519:205min1891 km1123hr 44min
PTKCPathankot Cantt21:0721:081min2004 km2123hr 2min
JATJammu Tawi23:05ends-2103 km-123hr 33min

Jat Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-02-2023
Yet to start from H Sahib Nanded at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 18hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Hingoli Deccan
110 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Washim
158 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
238 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
327 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
677 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
763 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
907 km
02:15
02:15
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1061 km
04:01
04:01
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
1158 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1276 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1330 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1471 km
10:10
10:10
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
1670 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Patiala
1724 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
1776 km
15:55
15:55
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
15min
Malerkotla
1793 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1838 km
18:00
18:00
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
25min
Jalandhar Cant
1891 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2003 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
2103 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jat Humsafar 12751 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Humsafar - 12751 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG
Seat Layout
Jat Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Humsafar 12751 Train Information

Jat Humsafar (12751) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2103 km. The fare classes on 12751 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Humsafar 12751 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very late and not touched destination. it's too bad for me so its poor train
train is good but cleaners is bad
worst speed today..very dirty washroom need to focus on cleanliness
Train so late that had to take a bus and still beat this shitbox by 4 hrs
Cleanliness is improved from last journey
trin is not available on the time Ac attender not ac cool and no beed sheet avblebale.
not good food service & tolite very bad not cleaning
train is very good but cleanliness very bad
very poor hygiene and not cleaning in toilet. very small pantry .
worst service no cleaning nor any water in toilet , all general passenger are here no body to enquire about it.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Nanded to Jammu Trains Seat Availability
Nanded to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nanded to Jammu