Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Malwa Express 12919 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
11:50
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
29hr 20min
48 Stops
SVDK
17:10
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malwa Express 12919 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NOT AVL
3hr 58min
Mon, 30 May
WL8
86% Chances
22min
Tue, 31 May
WL12
89% Chances
22min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL17
85% Chances
22min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL6
93% Chances
22min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL7
93% Chances
22min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL29
74% Chances
1min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL6
95% Chances
1min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL6
95% Chances
1min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL7
94% Chances
1min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL9
94% Chances
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
DADN
-
-
-

Malwa Express 12919 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Malwa Express - 12919 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Malwa Express 12919 runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 7 days. The Malwa Express 12919 mail express departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of Malwa Express train is 29hr 20min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Malwa Express - 12919 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Malwa Express has the longest halt time at Ujjain Jn,New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Malwa Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts11:50-0-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg12:0512:1510min22 km-11-
DWXDewas12:5112:532min60 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn13:4514:0015min101 km-11-
MKCMaksi14:3514:361min142 km-11-
BCHBerchha14:5114:532min161 km-11-
AKDAkodia15:1915:201min191 km-11-
SJPShujalpur15:3215:342min204 km-11-
KPPKalapipal15:4715:481min216 km-11-
SEHSehore16:1016:111min245 km-11-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar16:5817:002min274 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn17:2017:3010min284 km-11-
BHSVidisha18:0518:072min337 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda18:3518:372min377 km-11-
BINABina Jn19:3019:355min423 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn20:1420:162min485 km-11-
BABBabina20:5420:562min550 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai21:3021:388min575 km-11-
DAADatia22:0022:022min600 km-11-
DBADabra22:2322:252min630 km-11-
GWLGwalior22:5522:572min672 km-11-
MRAMorena23:2623:282min711 km-11-
DHODhaulpur00:0800:102min738 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt00:4300:485min791 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn01:2301:252min844 km-12-
KSVKosi Kalan01:5301:552min886 km-12-
PWLPalwal02:5803:002min928 km-12-
BVHBallabgarh03:1603:182min949 km-12-
FDBFaridabad03:3103:332min957 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin03:5403:562min978 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi04:2004:3515min985 km-12-
SNPSonipat05:1505:172min1029 km-12-
PNPPanipat Jn05:4505:472min1075 km-12-
KUNKarnal06:0906:112min1109 km-12-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn06:3406:362min1142 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn07:3307:407min1183 km-12-
SIRSirhind Jn08:1408:162min1237 km-12-
KNNKhanna08:2708:292min1255 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn09:3009:4010min1297 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant10:3010:333min1349 km-12-
DZADasuya11:2011:222min1407 km-12-
MEXMukerian11:3811:402min1423 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:2312:263min1462 km-12-
KTHUKathua13:0313:052min1485 km-12-
JATJammu Tawi14:3014:388min1561 km-12-
RMJKRam Nagar J K15:5515:572min1605 km-12-
UHPUdhampur16:2116:232min1614 km-12-
CRWLChak Rakhwal16:3616:382min1624 km-12-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:10ends-1639 km-12-

Malwa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Dewas at 13:08
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
12:16
12:05
12:25
12:15
10min
-
9min
Dewas
59 km
13:06
12:51
13:08
12:53
15min
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
100 km
13:46
13:45
14:00
14:00
1min
-
14min
Maksi
141 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Berchha
160 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
190 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
203 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
216 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Sehore
245 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
S Hirdaramnagar
273 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
284 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
337 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
376 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
422 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
485 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Babina
550 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
575 km
21:30
21:30
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
8min
Datia
600 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
631 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
673 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Morena
712 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
739 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
791 km
00:43
00:43
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
845 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
886 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
929 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
950 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
958 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
979 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
986 km
04:20
04:20
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
15min
Sonipat
1030 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1076 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1110 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1143 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1185 km
07:33
07:33
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
7min
Sirhind Jn
1239 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1256 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1299 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1351 km
10:30
10:30
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
3min
Dasuya
1409 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Mukerian
1424 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1464 km
12:23
12:23
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
3min
Kathua
1487 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1563 km
14:30
14:30
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
8min
Ram Nagar J K
1607 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Udhampur
1616 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Chak Rakhwal
1625 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1641 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Malwa Express 12919 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malwa Express - 12919 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
AE1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Malwa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalwa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malwa Express 12919 Train Information

Malwa Express (12919) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1639 km. The fare classes on 12919 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Malwa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malwa Express 12919 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
536 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is the most worst train in the world,no hygiene in this COVID time, No value of your reservation the 2nd sitting coach is just like general coach and the way for going to toilet is completely blocked by passengers which is completely terrifying,so,it is very bad train and worst experience ever
very dirty experiance. according to me this is the worest tarin of the world. this like a passenger train.
very dirty experiance. according to me this is the worest tarin of the world. this like a passenger train.
very dirty experiance. according to me this is the worest tarin of the world. this like a passenger train.
very dirty experiance. according to me this is the worest tarin of the world. this like a passenger train.
very dirty experiance. according to me this is the worest tarin of the world. this like a passenger train.
very dirty experiance. according to me this is the worest tarin of the world. this like a passenger train.
very dirty experiance. according to me this is the worest tarin of the world. this like a passenger train.
very dirty experiance. according to me this is the worest tarin of the world. this like a passenger train.
very dirty experiance. according to me this is the worest tarin of the world. this like a passenger train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW