Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TKJ
17:15
Tilak Bridge
7hr 35min
21 Stops
SSA
00:50
Sirsa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR450
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
AVL 118
10min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 121
10min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 117
10min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 096
10min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 119
10min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 125
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
SSA
TKJ
-
-
-

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tkj Ssa Exp - 14085 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 runs from Tilak Bridge to Sirsa, 7 days. The Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 mail express departs from Tilak Bridge at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Sirsa at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tkj Ssa Exp train is 7hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tkj Ssa Exp - 14085 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tkj Ssa Exp has the longest halt time at Rewari, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Tkj Ssa Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKJTilak Bridgestarts17:15-0-11-
CSBShivaji Bridge17:1917:201min2 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi17:2817:302min3 km-11-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla17:4317:452min9 km-11-
PTNRPatelnagar17:5317:552min12 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt18:0718:092min18 km-11-
PMPalam18:1518:172min22 km-11-
GGNGurgaon18:3018:322min35 km-11-
PTRDPataudi Road18:5318:552min65 km-11-
RERewari19:3520:0025min86 km-11-
KSIKosli20:2720:292min114 km-11-
JRLJharili20:4320:452min128 km-11-
CKDCharkhi Dadri20:5921:023min142 km-11-
BNWBhiwani21:3521:405min169 km-11-
BWKBawani Khera21:5521:572min187 km-11-
HNSHansi22:1522:172min206 km-11-
STDSatrod22:2922:312min218 km-11-
HSRHisar22:5523:0510min229 km-11-
ADRMandi Adampur23:3023:322min258 km-11-
BHTBhattu23:4923:512min275 km-11-
DINGDing00:0400:062min286 km-12-
SSASirsa00:50ends-311 km-12-

Tkj Ssa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Tilak Bridge at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
2 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
8 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
PATELNAGAR
11 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
17 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
2min
Palam
21 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
34 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
64 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
86 km
19:35
19:35
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
25min
Kosli
113 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
JHARILI
127 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Charkhi Dadri
141 km
20:59
20:59
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwani
168 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Bawani Khera
186 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Hansi
205 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
SATROD
218 km
22:29
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
228 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Mandi Adampur
257 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhattu
274 km
23:49
23:49
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
2min
DING
286 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Sirsa
310 km
00:50
00:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tkj Ssa Exp - 14085 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tilak Bridge
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
C2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tkj Ssa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTkj Ssa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Train Information

Tkj Ssa Exp (14085) train runs from Tilak Bridge to Sirsa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 311 km. The fare classes on 14085 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tkj Ssa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I say train weel done ,yet not bad
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
A/c Kaam Nahi Karta.Bad Rail.
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW