Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14085

Sirsa Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TKJ
18:00
Tilak Bridge
6hr 40min
19 Stops
SSA
00:40
Sirsa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14085 - Sirsa Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
TKJ
SSA
-
-

Sirsa Express Schedule

14085 - Sirsa Express runs from Tilak Bridge to Sirsa, 7 days of the week. The 14085 passenger train departs from Tilak Bridge at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Sirsa at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14085 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sirsa Express - 14085 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sirsa Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKJTilak Bridgestarts18:00-0111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge18:0418:051min1 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi18:1818:202min2 km111On Time
DSBSadar Bazar18:2618:271min4 km411On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj18:3418:351min6 km211On Time
SSBShakurbasti18:5118:532min14 km211On Time
NNONangloi19:0219:042min21 km111On Time
BGZBahadurgarh19:1719:192min33 km-11On Time
SPZSampla19:3319:352min51 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn20:1020:155min74 km311On Time
KLNKKalanaur Kalan20:3320:352min94 km111On Time
BNWBhiwani21:1121:3625min123 km-11On Time
BWKBawani Khera21:4921:512min141 km111On Time
HNSHansi22:0722:092min160 km111On Time
STDSatrod22:2122:232min172 km111On Time
HSRHisar22:4122:5110min183 km111On Time
ADRMandi Adampur23:1323:152min212 km111On Time
BHTBhattu23:3023:322min229 km111On Time
DINGDing23:4323:452min240 km111On Time
SSASirsa00:40ends-265 km112On Time

Sirsa Express - 14085 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sirsa Express - 14085 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
1min
New Delhi
3 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Sadar Bazar
4 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
7 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Shakurbasti
14 km
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Nangloi
21 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
34 km
19:17
19:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Sampla
51 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
74 km
20:10
20:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Kalanaur Kalan
94 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhiwani
123 km
21:11
21:36
Cancelled
-
25min
Bawani Khera
141 km
21:49
21:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Hansi
160 km
22:07
22:09
Cancelled
-
2min
SATROD
173 km
22:21
22:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Hisar
184 km
22:41
22:51
Cancelled
-
10min
Mandi Adampur
213 km
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhattu
230 km
23:30
23:32
Cancelled
-
2min
DING
241 km
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Sirsa
266 km
00:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sirsa Express

Sirsa Express - 14085 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tilak Bridge
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sirsa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSirsa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sirsa Express - 14085

The Sirsa Express - 14085 train runs from TKJ (Tilak Bridge) to SSA (Sirsa) 7 of week. It is a popular Tilak Bridge to Sirsa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 265 km. You can check Sirsa Express - 14085 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14085 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Sirsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sirsa Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN