more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

14085 Sirsa Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TKJ
18:00
Tilak Bridge
6hr 40min
19 Stops
SSA
00:40
Sirsa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14085 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SSA
TKJ
-
-
-

14085 Schedule & Time Table

14085 - Sirsa Express runs from Tilak Bridge to Sirsa, 7 days of the week. The 14085 passenger train departs from Tilak Bridge at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Sirsa at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14085 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Bhiwani is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sirsa Express - 14085 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sirsa Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKJTilak Bridgestarts18:00-0111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge18:0418:051min1 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi18:1818:202min2 km111On Time
DSBSadar Bazar18:2618:271min4 km411On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj18:3418:351min6 km211On Time
SSBShakurbasti18:5118:532min14 km211On Time
NNONangloi19:0219:042min21 km111On Time
BGZBahadurgarh19:1719:192min33 km-11On Time
SPZSampla19:3319:352min51 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn20:1020:155min74 km311On Time
KLNKKalanaur Kalan20:3320:352min94 km111On Time
BNWBhiwani21:1121:3625min123 km-11On Time
BWKBawani Khera21:4921:512min141 km111On Time
HNSHansi22:0722:092min160 km111On Time
STDSatrod22:2122:232min172 km111On Time
HSRHisar22:4122:5110min183 km111On Time
ADRMandi Adampur23:1323:152min212 km111On Time
BHTBhattu23:3023:322min229 km111On Time
DINGDing23:4323:452min240 km111On Time
SSASirsa00:40ends-265 km112On Time

14085 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sirsa Express - 14085 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Yesterday
03-08-2021
Today
04-08-2021
Tomorrow
05-08-2021
Friday
06-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
2 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
4 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
6 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
13 km
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nangloi
20 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurgarh
33 km
19:17
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sampla
51 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
73 km
20:10
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kalanaur Kalan
93 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwani
122 km
21:11
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bawani Khera
140 km
21:49
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Hansi
159 km
22:07
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
SATROD
172 km
22:21
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Hisar
182 km
22:41
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Adampur
211 km
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhattu
228 km
23:30
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
DING
240 km
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sirsa
264 km
00:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14085 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sirsa Express - 14085 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tilak Bridge
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sirsa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSirsa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sirsa Express (14085) Train

14085 is a popular Tilak Bridge to Sirsa passenger train and covers a distance of about 265 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14085 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Sirsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14085 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching evningtime to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
there is good arrengement for people and I felt very good at the time of journey I thanks to all the staff and members of this train. thanks
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
beat train for sirsa travel with family always
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW