Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TKJ
17:15
Tilak Bridge
7hr 35min
21 Stops
SSA
00:50
Sirsa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR450
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SSA
TKJ
-
-
-

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tkj Ssa Exp - 14085 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 runs from Tilak Bridge to Sirsa, 7 days. The Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 mail express departs from Tilak Bridge at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Sirsa at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tkj Ssa Exp train is 7hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tkj Ssa Exp - 14085 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tkj Ssa Exp has the longest halt time at Rewari, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Tkj Ssa Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKJTilak Bridgestarts17:15-0-11On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge17:1917:201min1 km-11On Time
NDLSNew Delhi17:2817:302min2 km2112min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla17:4317:452min8 km1116min
PTNRPatelnagar17:5317:552min11 km1119min
DECDelhi Cantt18:0718:092min18 km1118min
PMPalam18:1518:172min22 km2118min
GGNGurgaon18:3018:322min35 km11110min
PTRDPataudi Road18:5318:552min65 km11114min
RERewari19:3520:0025min86 km7115min
KSIKosli20:2720:292min114 km2118min
JRLJharili20:4320:452min128 km2119min
CKDCharkhi Dadri20:5921:023min142 km2119min
BNWBhiwani21:3521:405min169 km-116min
BWKBawani Khera21:5521:572min187 km11113min
HNSHansi22:1522:172min206 km11114min
STDSatrod22:2922:312min218 km-1114min
HSRHisar22:5523:0510min229 km-118min
ADRMandi Adampur23:3023:322min258 km11117min
BHTBhattu23:4923:512min275 km11116min
DINGDing00:0400:062min286 km11214min
SSASirsa00:50ends-311 km1121min

Tkj Ssa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Hisar at 22:57
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
2 km
17:26
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
4min
Delhi S Rohilla
8 km
17:49
17:43
17:52
17:45
7min
-
3min
PATELNAGAR
11 km
18:01
17:53
18:02
17:55
7min
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
17 km
18:15
18:07
18:17
18:09
8min
-
2min
Palam
21 km
18:24
18:15
18:26
18:17
9min
-
2min
Gurgaon
34 km
18:45
18:30
18:47
18:32
15min
-
2min
Pataudi Road
64 km
19:12
18:53
19:14
18:55
19min
-
2min
Rewari
86 km
19:46
19:35
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
14min
Kosli
113 km
20:46
20:27
20:47
20:29
18min
-
1min
JHARILI
127 km
21:03
20:43
21:05
20:45
20min
-
2min
Charkhi Dadri
141 km
21:15
20:59
21:17
21:02
15min
-
2min
Bhiwani
168 km
21:46
21:35
21:52
21:40
12min
-
6min
Bawani Khera
186 km
22:09
21:55
22:11
21:57
14min
-
2min
Hansi
205 km
22:32
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1425min
SATROD
218 km
22:41
22:29
22:43
22:31
12min
-
2min
Hisar
228 km
22:57
22:55
23:06
23:05
2min
-
9min
Mandi Adampur
257 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
1
2min
Bhattu
274 km
23:49
23:49
23:51
23:51
On Time
1
2min
DING
286 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
1
2min
Sirsa
310 km
00:50
00:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tkj Ssa Exp - 14085 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tilak Bridge
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
C2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tkj Ssa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTkj Ssa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Train Information

Tkj Ssa Exp (14085) train runs from Tilak Bridge to Sirsa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 311 km. The fare classes on 14085 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tkj Ssa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tkj Ssa Exp 14085 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is so late and slow and this is never come on time
I say train weel done ,yet not bad
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
A/c Kaam Nahi Karta.Bad Rail.
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW